Results
AON Mullingar Half Marathon - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Bernadett Kalmar | 2.05.44 | 1057th | |
1691 finishers.
Debden 10km - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Sandra Preston | 50.46 | 46th | 20th, 1st FV55-59 |
Kathy Morrissey | 1.00.26 | 77th | 35th |
Essex 20, Debden - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Eren Ozkan | 2.24.34 | 165th | 129th |
Jimmy Dale | 2.38.54 | 210th | 161st |
Karan Gadhia | 2.41.27 | 225th | 169th |
Ian Mackie | 2.42.05 | 231st, 2nd M70 Essex | 174th |
Calvin Bobin | 2.42.58 | 235th, 3rd M65-69 Essex | 177th |
Rahana Islam | 2.49.13 | 250th | 67th |
Clive Stephenson | 2.58.48 | 287th | 205th |
Bath Half Marathon - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 1.12.36 | 62nd | |
Ian Burrows | 1.40.45 pb | 1193rd | |
MK Festival 20 miles - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Diana Rexhepaj | 3.31.49 | 749th | 237th |
MK Festival 10km - Sunday 17th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Stuart Barton | 57.45 | 306th | |
The Original Marathon - Windsor to White City - Saturday 16th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Catriona Hoult | 5.13.54 | 41st of 61 | 16th of 22 |
So today I ran the Original Marathon, it follows the route of the 1908 Olympic marathon
from Windsor Castle to White City. Ironically despite retracing the route of the first
26.2 mile marathon, it was actually a mile or so longer because they had to add in a
detour. It was a stunning start right next to Windsor Castle straight after the changing
of the guard, though the rest of the route wasn't quite so pretty. I found it very tough
and was nearly 50 minutes slower than a month ago in Seville (5.13) with lots of walk
breaks but was still happy and proud to have done it.
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 16th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ken Agnew | 25.02 500th parkrun | 48th - Wanstead Flats | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 20.21 debut & 1st | 1st - 64.78% Wormwood Scrubs | 1st |
John Henry | 19.19 1st man | 1st - 72.82% Walthamstow | 1st |
Rachel Bailey | 20.41 1st lady | 9th - 73.17% Wanstead | 1st |
Shahib Miah Ali | 19.37 course pb | 3rd - 68.56% Crane Park | 3rd |
James Nichols | 19.34 debut | 3rd - 69.76% Charlton | 3rd |
Grace Turner | 34.50 debut | 356th - 42.49% Hampstead Heath | |
Thomas Grimes | 20.09 debut | 20th - 69.31% Gunnersbury | |
Imran Mustak | 27.37 debut | 89th - 49.79% Wanstead | |
Katrina Betteridge | 31.07 debut | 142nd - 48.85% Wanstead | |
Jakub Czeczotka | 24.50 debut | 19th - 55.77% Riddlesdown | |
Sandra Preston | 28.52 debut | 117th - 65.36% Gunpowder | |
Kathy Morrissey | 28.53 debut | 118th - 59.49% Gunpowder | |
Simon Nash | 22.34 debut | 41st - 64.84% Ally Pally | |
Arthur Diaz | 30.16 course pb | 199th - 50.33% Delamere | |
Ciaran Canavan | 23.04 debut | 26th - 63.95% Barry Curtis | |
Lance Fuller | 27.59 debut | 76th - 57.83% Barry Curtis | |
David Taylor | 25.56 course pb | 29th - 64.65% Great Notley | |
Stephen Swan | 20.49 debut | 23rd - 64.13% Cassiobury | |
Jonathan Wooldridge | 24.47 debut | 129th - 60.46% Cassiobury | |
Stuart Barton | 26.52 debut | 208th - 56.70% Cassiobury | |
Katherine Harris | 27.56 debut | 68th - 55.91% Harwich | |
Clare Stevens | 31.04 debut | 78th - 49.25% Barclay | |
Morag Campbell | 35.38 debut | 103rd - 48.22% Barclay | |
Victoria Charlesworth | 28.42 debut | 54th - 59.87% Philips Park | |
Catherine Perry | 24.25 | 23rd - St Marys | 2nd |
Joseph Gunn | 18.19 | 4th - 71.97% Rushcliffe | 4th |
Joseph Osakue | 18.35 | 4th - 80.00% Barking | 4th |
Robert Spread | 18.40 | 5th - Valentines | 4th |
Caroline Frith | 23.09 | 42nd - Valentines | 7th |
Fiona Critchley | 25.50 | 28th - 72% Grt Notley | 5th |
Alex Pickering | 21.59 | 8th - Walthamstow | 8th |
Jimmy Dale | 22.58 | 14th - Roding | 9th |
Roundshaw Downs parkrun
99 73 Martin QUINLAN 00:31:34
Silksworth parkrun
27 23 Mark MOIR 00:21:30
Finsbury parkrun
80 72 Simon HEWITT 21:28
589 335 Richard GUEST 00:32:15
Roding Valley parkrun
39 29 Liam DEMPSEY 00:28:48
74 18 Caroline MOORE 00:53:54
Valentines parkrun
77 20 Mary CONNOLLY 00:25:22
85 63 George GEORGIOU 00:25:50
98 73 John O'BRIEN 00:26:38
113 84 David HALLYBONE 00:27:31
124 31 Ann DUNNE 00:28:08
126 92 Ryan FRIEL 00:28:12
132 35 Mary Frances O'BRIEN 00:28:20
236 82 Joanna QIU 00:34:51
237 83 May HAU 00:34:51
260 97 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:37:14
Wanstead Flats parkrun - 274
22 20 Jonny SHAW 00:22:36
56 47 Matthew POWELL 00:25:42
74 61 Scott MCMILLAN 00:27:02
90 71 Andrew HOWARD 00:27:41
145 105 Mark DURRANT 00:31:19
188 57 Claire EMERY 00:33:25
194 61 Catherine MCMILLAN 00:33:39
211 74 Fiona DAY 00:35:26
Mile End parkrun
357 220 David WYATT 00:31:37
Gadebridge parkrun
47 13 Diana REXHEPAJ 00:32:22
Walthamstow parkrun
14 14 Andrew BAXTER 00:22:24
72 17 Janet BYWATER 00:30:47
Morecambe Prom parkrun
50 45 Paul MARSHALL 00:22:08
Porch Field parkrun
13 10 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:10
Pymmes parkrun
29 26 Nick HOULT 00:23:44
Battersea Park under lights 5km - Friday 15th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 15.48 | 13th | 1st V35 |
Retford Half Marathon - Sunday 10th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joseph Gunn | 1.21.50 | 68th | |
780 finishers.
Barcelona Marathon - Sunday 10th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
James Nichols | 3.11.23 pb by 15 secs | tbc | |
Run Through Victoria Park Half Marathon - Sunday 10th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Silvia Bassi | 2.31.29 | 643rd | |
Martin Quinlan | 2.46.37 | 682nd | |
Chester 10km - Sunday 10th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Arthur Diaz | 56.31 (2nd claim) | | |
MBNA Chester 10K 2024
A fun local race with over 100 participants from chester road runners out of 5,000 runners in total.
Enjoyed running with and seeing so many people I know since living here in Chester, the loud cheers
from CRR troops especially at heartbreak hill and, of course, the pub social afterwards.
Would I call myself local now for having Guinnesses before lunch? Anyway, a great day even in drizzly weather.
Chingford League relays, Harrow Road Playing Fields - Saturday 9th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Shahib Miah Ali | 13.25 | MA1 | |
Scott McMillan | 13.12 | MA2 | |
Joseph Osakue | 12.38 | MA3 | |
Alex Pickering | 12.23 | MA4 | |
Fernando Espada | 13.04 | MB1 | |
Eren Ozkan | 13.05 | MB2 | |
Amit Marks | 13.29 | MB3 | |
Paul Watkins | 13.41 | MB4 | |
Jonathan Shaw | 14.18 | MC1 | |
Ian Mackie | 14.28 | MC2 | |
Mark Moir | 14.30 | MC3 | |
Darminder Bhamra | 14.46 | MC4 | |
Abdirahman Adan | 15.19 | MD1 | |
John Healy | 16.32 | MD2 | |
Imran Mustak | 17.46 | MD3 | |
Clive Stephenson | 13.56 | MD4 | |
George Georgiou | 16.21 | ME1 | |
John OBrien | 17.27 | ME2 | |
Michael Wilson | 15.59 | ME3 | |
Peter Hatley | 16.03 | ME4 | |
Rachel Bailey | 13.12 | WA1 | |
Sarah Burns | 16.02 | WA2 | |
Becky Evans | 15.04 | WA3 | |
Cindy Koon | 15.26 | WA4 | |
Selina Vernal | 15.43 | WB1 | |
Mary Connolly | 17.05 | WB2 | |
Kathryn Hertzberg | 17.40 | WB3 | |
Sandra Preston | 17.39 | WB4 | |
Andrea Waller | 16.59 | WC1 | |
Nicola Wyndham | 17.27 | WC2 | |
Suzanne Bench | 16.27 | WC3 | |
Suzanne Taylor | 15.30 | WC4 | |
Mary OBrien | 19.01 | WD1 | |
Kathy Morrissey | 18.11 | WD2 | |
Kate Brett | 18.33 | WD3 | |
Victoria Charlesworth | 17.20 | WD4 | |
Team positions:
MA - 18th
MB - 22nd
MC - 38th
WA - 48th overall, 11th female
MD - 61st
WB - 63rd
ME - 65th
WC - 68th
WD - 78th
Chingford League Relays - Volunteers - Saturday 9th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Adrian Frost | | Co-race director | |
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera | | Co-race director, first aid | |
Jacob Stevens | | Co-race director | |
Catriona Hoult | | Vol. coordinator, car park, cake stall | |
Shahib Miah Ali | | First aid | |
Morag Campbell | | Cake stall | |
Frances Ridout | | Cake stall | |
Aaron Williams | | Cake stall | |
Andrew Howard | | Car park | |
Cindy Koon | | Course setup | |
Ian Mackie | | Course setup | |
Mark Moir | | Course setup | |
Janet Bywater | | Tail runner | |
Katrina Betteridge | | Marshal | |
Calvin Bobin | | Marshal | |
Steven Bywater | | Marshal | |
Mark Durrant | | Marshal | |
Natasha Howard | | Marshal | |
Rebecca Khan | | Marshal | |
Catherine McMillan | | Marshal | |
Caroline Moore | | Marshal | |
Martin Quinlan | | Marshal | |
Jose Rodriguez | | Marshal | |
Kasia Stachowiak | | Marshal | |
Non-member volunteers:
Fiona Campbell - Marshal
Ian Frith - Marshal
Julie Williams - Cake stall
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 9th March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jonathan Wooldridge | 26.22* debut | 28th - 56.83% Wetherby | |
Clare Stevens | 30.34* debut | 141st - 50.16% Poolbeg | |
Stuart Barton | 29.20 debut | 292nd - 51.93% Brockwell | |
Andrew Baxter | 20.08 debut | 16th - 76.32% Stevenage | |
Grace Turner | 33.08 debut | 581st - 44.67% Dulwich | |
Jakub Czeczotka | 24.01 debut | 34th - 57.67% Crane Park | |
Claire Emery | 29.50 debut | 333rd - 58.38% Southwark | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 16.00 1st & course pb | 1st - 82.40% Pymmes | 1st |
Shahib Miah Ali | 18.43 course pb | 15th - 71.86% Mile End | |
Liam Dempsey | 28.06 course pb | 30th - 47.51% Beckton | |
John Henry | 16.52 course pb | 9th - 83.40% Burgess | 9th |
Annette Clark | 26.40 course pb | 90th - 64.44% Morecambe | |
Rachel Bailey | 20.35 1st lady | 10th - 73.52% Wanstead | 1st |
Joseph Osakue | 18.40 | 6th - 79.64% Barking | 6th |
Joseph Gunn | 19.33 | 8th - 67.43% Rushcliffe | 8th |
Fiona Critchley | 25.58 | 42nd - 70.67% Grt Notley | 8th |
Caroline Frith | 23.49 | 59th - Valentines | 4th |
Bilkis Achha | 26.08 | 104th - Valentines | 10th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 25.36 | 59th - Wanstead Flats | 6th |
Simon Hewitt | 21.33 | 51st - Finsbury Pk | |
Steven Bywater | 56.20 tailwalker | 118th - Walthamstow | |
Roding Valley parkrun
54 41 Tim AYLETT 00:31:27
Valentines parkrun
30 28 Mark MOIR 00:22:15
45 43 Matthew POWELL 00:23:08
52 49 John HEALY 00:23:33
60 55 Peter HATLEY 00:23:50
113 99 Imran MUSTAK 00:26:49
125 15 Tina BENNETT 00:27:26
128 108 David HALLYBONE 00:27:42
175 36 Naimah RIAZ 00:29:49
270 80 May HAU 00:34:51
307 104 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:37:55
Oak Hill parkrun
32 30 Thomas GRIMES 00:21:26
Wanstead Flats parkrun
150 38 Catriona HOULT 00:30:57
151 108 Andrew HOWARD 00:31:07
160 43 Alexandra RUTISHAUSER-PERERA 31:44
176 59 Katherine HARRIS 00:32:32
183 117 Scott MCMILLAN 00:32:53
221 86 Morag CAMPBELL 00:36:03
Southwark parkrun
269 202 Martin QUINLAN 00:28:18
Great Notley parkrun
56 40 David TAYLOR 00:27:44
Kesgrave parkrun
23 23 Steve SWAN 00:21:11
Harlow parkrun
181 61 Veronica CARRASCO 00:33:40
Morecambe Prom parkrun
37 34 Paul MARSHALL 00:23:11
Beacon parkrun
236 137 Ryan FRIEL 00:33:49
Harleston Magpies parkrun
61 34 Don BENNETT 00:43:21
Whakatane Gardens parkrun
13 12 Ciarán CANAVAN 00:25:17
17 16 Lance FULLER 00:26:26
Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun
22 22 Alex PICKERING 00:20:08
Porch Field parkrun
37 27 Viktor F SZABADI 00:27:56
Cambridge Half Marathon - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Shahib Miah Ali | 1.26.11 pb | 805th | 739th |
Matthew Powell | 1.47.08 | 3929 | 3237 |
Tasnia Choudhury | 2.09.17 pb | 8838 | 2749 |
Essex & Eastern Track & Field Championships, Lee Valley - 1500m - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 4.21.32 pb | 1st (T59 Vet Men final) | |
High Performance London 10km, QEOP - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jamie Xavier | 42.03 | 43rd | 1st V45 |
High Performance London Half, QEOP - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 1.30.15 | 191st | |
Rohan Allen | 1.44.50 | 755th | |
Imran Mustak | 1.48.20 pb | 1113th | |
Manjit Singh | 1.56.03 | 1419th | 1127th |
Suzanne Taylor | 1.59.36 | 1745th | |
Jess Trayler-Moore | 2.00.34 pb | 1825th | |
Martin Quinlan | 2.30.43 | 2852nd | |
Berkhamsted Half Marathon - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Andrew Baxter | 1.32.25 | 110th | 99th |
Alex Pickering | 1.34.15 | 132nd | 119th |
Paul Watkins | 1.36.50 | 154th | 137th |
Becky Evans | 1.46.29 | 327th | 54th |
Grant Conway | 1.52.40 | 459th | 373rd |
Alistair Baillie | 2.04.33 | 702nd | 535th |
Diana Rexhepaj | 2.17.16 | 833rd | 230th |
Tokyo Marathon - Sunday 3rd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Simon Nash | | | |
Tokyo Marathon - Race Report
When I entered the Tokyo marathon ballot last year I must admit that I didn’t really expect to get in. However last October I got an unexpected surprise when the email came through and I'd actually got a place at first time of trying!
With that came a certain amount of panic - Japan was somewhere I'd always longed to visit, but now we had to hastily arrange our family holiday there to coincide with the marathon!
The 13 hour flight and 9 hour time difference was a bit painful, but after leaving England on Wednesday evening, we finally arrived in Tokyo on Thursday night. This place was like nowhere I'd ever been before , it's exactly like you imagine from all the sci-fi films, neon flashing lights everywhere!
Before visiting the Expo, I decided to try and fit in a Parkrun at one of the 4 that were within each reach of Tokyo (if you ever visit any PRs in Japan - they start at 8am!). I decided to try Momoi Harappa as it was the closest. It was lovely and friendly (although freezing cold) - we even had a group photo before the start!
The weather at the moment is pretty unpredictable here - snow, rain and sunshine are all possible, so wasn't sure what to expect on marathon day. As it turned out, the weather was pretty good and the course was mostly flat. Spectator support is pretty different from ever other one I’ve done though , polite clapping is about as noisy as it gets, which was a bit surreal. My pacing seemed to go according to plan (8 min/mile) and somehow I still had something in the tank as I approached mile 20 - maybe I really had a chance to beat my previous best (Paris, 2002). Although I had the inevitable slowdown in the last few miles, I pushed on as hard as I could and managed to get over the line knocking about 6 mins off my best. Finishing in 3:32:26, I was really happy!!! Four Abbotts Majors down and only two to go now.
Anyway sorry for the ramble, hope this was useful for others!
8th Chester 50 Mile Ultra - Saturday 2nd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Arthur Diaz | 14.23.02 | 302nd | 245th |
378 finishers.
GB Ultra Chester 50 Mile 2024
Second time doing this race from two years ago. Trained for it better and harder but anything could happen on the day, as they say. Just a 35 minute course pb this time around.
This year was muddier, wetter, boggier and colder even but enjoyable just the same. Still need to get my refuelling right on long distances and train on all type of weather conditions and eventuality, like watch dying mid-race or you lose your car keys at the finish (found it now).
Shout out to the amazing @chesterultra GB Ultra volunteers, marshalls and running ambassadors; the huge comraderie and support from @chester_road_runners and @woza_running_coach as well as the ultra runners who help each other finish and enjoy the race.
Next stop: West Highland Way 95 Mile Race.
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 2nd March 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Simon Nash | 22.45* debut | 10th - 64.32% Momoi harappa koen | 9th |
John Henry | 19.53* debut | 1st - 70.75% Conyngham Hall | 1st |
Fiona Critchley | 25.58* debut | 38th - 70.67% Wisbech | 7th |
Stuart Barton | 26.57* debut | 45th - 56.52% Wisbech | |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 19.13* debut | 2nd - 72.68% Urayasushi sogo koen | 2nd |
Clare Stevens | 30.47* debut | 33rd - 49.38% Southall | |
Morag Campbell | 37.05 debut | 48th - 46.34% Southall | |
Diana Rexhepaj | 30.58 debut | 205th - 56.94% Cassiobury | |
Betty Bohane | 22.52 1st lady | 1st - 65.60% Barking | 1st |
Joshua Rees Davies | 17.33 1st man | 1st - 75.12% Pymmes | 1st |
Rachel Bailey | 21.17 1st lady- | 5th - 71.10% Wanstead | 1st |
John Healy | 24.33 course pb | 40th - 59.61% Gunpowder | |
Alex Pickering | 21.23 | 49th - 350 parkruns - Fiunsbury | |
Robert Spread | 21.14 | 4th - 65.78% Wanstead | 4th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 26.06 | 26th - 58.94% Wanstead | 4th |
Joseph Osakue | 18.56 | 8th - 78.52% Mile End | 8th |
Janet Bywater | 29.48 | 47th - 63.31% Walthamstow | 5th |
James Nichols | 19.27 | 5th - 70.18% Lordship RG | 5th |
Daniel Lee | 21.17 | 3rd - 71.57% Loch Leven | 3rd |
Ava Lee | 22.10 | 8th - 73.08% Loch Leven | 2nd |
Valentines parkrun
70 54 Matthew POWELL 00:25:06
86 19 Sandra PRESTON 00:25:56
89 21 Mary CONNOLLY 00:26:03
95 23 Bilkis ACHHA 00:26:21
105 74 John O'BRIEN 00:26:58
106 24 Catriona HOULT 00:27:00
109 76 George GEORGIOU 00:27:09
133 94 Jason LEVY 00:28:18
143 34 Mary Frances O'BRIEN 00:28:55
150 103 David HALLYBONE 00:29:06
163 42 Naimah RIAZ 00:30:00
202 61 Kathryn HERTZBERG 00:31:45
201 60 Katrina BETTERIDGE 00:31:45
255 86 May HAU 00:35:08
292 111 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:42:26
Wanstead Flats parkrun
13 11 Ian MACKIE 00:23:19
33 27 Scott MCMILLAN 00:26:52
60 12 Kate BRETT 00:29:16
77 53 Andrew HOWARD 00:31:37
96 29 Fiona DAY 00:33:19
115 39 Caroline MOORE 00:36:23
Roundshaw Downs parkrun
64 53 Martin QUINLAN 00:41:20
Gunpowder parkrun
68 56 Peter HATLEY 00:28:03
Ally Pally parkrun
33 30 Mark MOIR 00:24:00
Mile End parkrun
38 35 Shahib ALI 00:21:10
214 148 Liam DEMPSEY 00:27:55
Walthamstow parkrun
35 33 Samir YOUNSI 00:28:21
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
100 70 Frank BROWNLIE 00:32:36
Malling parkrun
54 48 Jonathan WOOLDRIDGE 00:26:35
Felixstowe parkrun
88 12 Katherine HARRIS 00:26:09
Highbury Fields parkrun
111 90 Richard GUEST 00:24:57
Run Through Battersea Park 10km - Wednesday 28th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Clive Stephenson | 48.20 | 150th | 129th, 3rd V60 |
410 Finishers.
Run Through Leicestershire Half Marathon - Sunday 25th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Tasnia Choudhury | 2.28.11 | 1021st | 179th |
Samia Choudhury | 2.28.23 | 1025th | 182nd |
Run London Half Marathon, Victoria Park - Sunday 25th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
John OBrien | 2.09.52 | 143rd | 95th , 2nd MV55 |
Run London 10km, Victoria Park - Sunday 25th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Imran Mustak | 50.46 | 21st | 20th, 1st MV40-44 |
Baldock Beast - Sunday 25th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Natasha Howard | 2.17.21 | 217th | 63rd |
London Winter Run 10km - Sunday 25th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ian Burrows | 43.43 pb | 979th | 867th |
Ian Mackie | 43.50 pb | 999th | 883rd, 1st M70 of 43 |
Amit Marks | 44.43 | 1225th | 1070 |
Cindy Koon | 46.21 pb | 1677th | 247th, 7th V50 of 1226 |
Matthew Powell | 47.12 pb | 1971 | 1646 |
Selina Vernal | 53.48 | 4844 | 1310 |
Jess Trayler-Moore | 55.42 pb | 5955 | 1825 |
Diana Rexhepaj | 58.27 | 7656 | 2765 |
17,814 finishers = 7,645 men, 10,077 women
ELR Winter Handicap Race - Volunteers - Saturday 24th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera | | Organiser | |
Jacob Stevens | | Organiser | |
Peter Hatley | | Course setup | |
Simon Nash | | Course setup | |
Darminder Bhamra | | Marshal | |
Morag Campbell | | Marshal | |
Victoria Charlesworth | | Marshal | |
Caroline Frith | | Marshal | |
Catriona Hoult | | Marshal | |
Cindy Koon | | Marshal | |
Ian Mackie | | Marshal | |
Amit Marks | | Marshal | |
Caroline Moore | | Marshal | |
Stuart Barton | | Kit supply | |
Non-member volunteer:
Fiona Campbell
ELR Winter Handicap Race - Walthamstow Forest 4.7M XC - Saturday 24th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Veronica Carrasco | 48.47 | 1st | |
Paul Watkins | 37.11 | 2nd | |
Alex Pickering | 34.27 | 3rd | |
John Healy | 44.47 | 4th | |
Fernando Espada | 36.40 | 5th | |
Simon Nash | 38.52 | 6th | |
Sandra Preston | 48.45 | 7th | |
Abdirahman Adan | 43.19 | 8th | |
Michael Wilson | 46.53 | 9th | |
George Georgiou | 49.11 | 10th | |
Kathryn Hertzberg | 47.05 | 11th | |
John White | 55.45 | 12th | |
Mary Connolly | 50.05 | 13th | |
Calvin Bobin | 44.03 | 14th | |
Clare Stevens | 55.45 | 15th | |
Kathy Morrissey | 56.52 | 16th | |
Nicola Wyndham | 52.33 | 17th | |
Ann Dunne | 54.49 | 18th | |
Peter Hatley | 49.50 | 19th | |
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 24th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 16.45* debut | 1st - 78.71% Southwark | 1st |
Jakub Czeczotka | 23.55* debut | 39th - 57.91% Blickling | |
Paul Marshall | 23.05* debut | 11th - 58.70% Clitheroe Castle | 9th |
Shahib Miah Ali | 19.00* debut | 9th - 70.26% Leicester Vict | 6th |
Tasnia Choudhury | 31.34* debut | 285th - 47.20% Leicester Vict | |
Daniel Lee | 20.45* course pb | 4th - 73.41% Loch Leven | 4th |
Ava Lee | 21.58 | 8th - 73.75% Loch Leven | 3rd |
Rachel Bailey | 21.04 1st lady | 4th - 71.84% Wanstead | 1st |
John Henry | 20.15 debut | 3rd - 69.47% Wormwood Scrubs | 3rd |
Clare Stevens | 33.40 debut | 92nd - 45.15% Aldenham | |
Morag Campbell | 38.10 debut | 105th - 45.02% Aldenham | |
Jonathan Wooldridge | 25.13 debut | 10th - 59.42% Swanley | 10th |
Annette Clark | 28.06 course pb | 254th - 61.15% Hackney | |
Andrea Waller | 28.42 course pb | 284th - 56.45% Hackney | |
Caroline Frith | 24.33 | 38th - 65.31% Barking | 2nd |
Joseph Gunn | 18.28 | 3rd - 71.39% Rushcliffe | 3rd |
Janet Bywater | 29.54 | 11th - 63.10% Hafan Pwllheli | 4th |
Fiona Critchley | 26.25 | 31st - 69.46% Grt Notley | 4th |
Bernadett Kalmar | 28.13 | 26th - 61.72% Porch Field | 5th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 25.06 | 27th - 61.29% Wanstead | 4th |
Diana Rexhepaj | 29.15 | 28th - 60.28% Beckton | 4th |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 20.42 | 11th - Valentines | 8th |
Rebecca Khan | 27.27 pb | 61st - Wanstead | 10th |
Betty Bohane | 23.18 | 71st - Pymmes | 10th |
Bilkis Achha | 26.28 300 parkruns | 109th - Valentines | |
Elizabeth ODonnell | 45.23 200 parkruns | 201st - Wanstead | |
Arthur Diaz | 1.14.26 tailwalker | 334th - Chester | |
Hackney Marshes parkrun
53 46 Jonny SHAW 00:22:15
Valentines parkrun
43 33 Jimmy DALE 00:23:01
130 99 Matthew POWELL 00:27:42
137 104 Jason LEVY 00:27:52
179 134 David HALLYBONE 00:29:18
188 45 Naimah RIAZ 00:29:50
189 139 Ryan FRIEL 00:29:53
191 47 Grace TURNER 00:30:00
213 57 Catriona HOULT 00:31:18
Wanstead Flats parkrun
34 28 Scott MCMILLAN 00:25:52
115 80 Andrew HOWARD 00:31:11
166 55 Caroline MOORE 00:36:46
201 79 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:45:23
208 85 Fiona DAY 01:22:29
Hilly Fields parkrun
209 118 Martin QUINLAN 00:33:32
Barking parkrun
27 26 Ross LUCAS 00:23:00
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
114 83 Frank BROWNLIE 00:32:57
Kesgrave parkrun
15 14 Steve SWAN 00:20:46
124 25 Katherine HARRIS 00:28:06
Aldenham parkrun
56 42 Stuart BARTON 28:47
Hafan Pwllheli parkrun
21 12 Steve BYWATER 00:56:57
Harleston Magpies parkrun
67 35 Don BENNETT 00:44:45
Silksworth parkrun
32 30 Mark MOIR 00:23:08
Porch Field parkrun
17 15 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:45
Pymmes parkrun
12 12 James NICHOLS 00:19:56
13 13 Alex PICKERING 00:20:07
71 10 Betty BOHANE 23:18
Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5km - Friday 23rd February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 16.40 | 6th - 80.5% | |
Andrew Baxter | 19.51 | 76th - 77.3% | |
Robert Dixon | 20.15 | 86th - 66.8% | |
Ian Mackie | 21.51 | 129th - 79.9% | 1st M70 |
224 finishers
Zurich Seville Marathon 2024 - Sunday 18th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Catriona Hoult | 4.26.16 | 8179th | 1230th / 204th |
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera | 4.59.00 | | |
Catriona reports: Wonderful marathon weekend in Seville.
My 10th marathon and I had no expectations so I was surprised and delighted to
somehow stagger round in 4.26, just 30s or so short of my PB. Excellent company
from Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera in her adopted almost home-city.
Finished off with an impressive light show in the Alcázar Real (on my own for
that part because of a booking error!)
We're already plotting the next one in Valencia for next year! Who's in?
Hyde Park 10km - Saturday 17th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jamie Xavier | 42.03 | | |
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 17th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
John Henry | 17.42* debut | 1st - 79.47% Ormeau | 1st |
Liam Dempsey | 29.13* debut | 59th - 45.69% Warszawa Ursyna | |
Caroline Frith | 24.03* debut | 46th - 66.67% Margate | 6th |
Clare Stevens | 31.02* debut | 76th - 48.98% Bedfont Lakes | |
Morag Campbell | 35.40 debut | 9th - 48.18% Bedfont Lakes | |
Daniel ODonoghue | 17.35 course pb | 2nd - 75.45% Valentines | 2nd |
Shahib Miah Ali | 21.36 debut & 99th venue | 6th - 61.81% Hadleigh | 6th |
Claire Emery | 30.16 debut & 50th venue | 142nd - 57.54% Thames Path | |
Annette Clark | 28.55 debut | 264th - 59.42% Hackney | |
Andrea Waller | 28.55 debut | 265th - 56.02% Hackney | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 17.48 | 1st - 74.06% Pymmes | 1st |
David Taylor | 27.02 course pb | 21st - 62.02% Llyn Llech Owain | |
Ian Burrows | 25.31 debut | 27th - 56.89% Dunstable Dwns | |
Peter Hatley | 24.49 debut | 44th - 58.97% Leazes | |
Veronica Carrasco | 30.37 debut | 127th - 48.67% Amsterdamse Bos | |
Juliet Lopez-Real | 31.38 course pb | 154th - 52.37% Gunpowder | |
Betty Bohane | 22.20 | 36th - 67.16% Lordship RG | 3rd |
Joseph Gunn | 19.34 | 4th - 6.38% Forest Rec | 4th |
Cindy Koon | 23.20 | 56th - 71.86% Valentines | 5th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 24.31 | 39th - 62.75% Wanstead | 5th |
Thomas Grimes | 21.53 | 7th - 63.82% Sunny Hill | 7th |
Catherine Perry | 27.13 | 42nd - St Marys | 8th |
Alex Pickering | 21.30 | 9th - Walthamstow | 9th |
Victoria Charlesworth | 29.43 | 52nd - Roding Valley | 9th |
Tim Le Rasle | 23.14 | 49th parkrun - Valentines | |
Bilkis Achha | 26.56 | 299th parkrun - Valentines | |
Ford Cadiogan | 28.07 | 72nd - 52.05% Walthamstow | |
Roding Valley parkrun
70 53 Jimmy DALE 00:33:52
72 19 Caroline MOORE 00:35:03
Wanstead Flats parkrun
19 18 Ian MACKIE 00:22:26
60 48 Finbar SHEAHAN 00:25:32
78 65 Scott MCMILLAN 00:26:43
119 23 Kate BRETT 00:29:09
133 102 Andrew HOWARD 00:30:11
205 64 Catherine MCMILLAN 00:34:50
236 84 Vivienne EKA 00:38:07
Walthamstow parkrun
79 58 Stuart BARTON 00:28:38
97 26 Janet BYWATER 00:30:28
123 41 Fiona DAY 00:32:48
171 89 Steve BYWATER 00:56:20
Valentines parkrun
29 29 Paul WATKINS 00:21:40
32 32 Redmond SHANNON 00:21:46
35 34 Simon NASH 00:21:58
83 70 Matthew POWELL 00:24:36
85 72 Michael WILSON 00:24:42
110 19 Sandra PRESTON 00:25:35
117 93 John O'BRIEN 00:25:49
130 104 George GEORGIOU 00:26:23
186 142 Jason LEVY 00:28:38
200 44 Katrina BETTERIDGE 00:29:29
213 49 Naimah RIAZ 00:30:11
251 180 Ryan FRIEL 00:31:55
316 92 May HAU 00:35:05
Roundshaw Downs parkrun
79 64 Martin QUINLAN 00:31:20
Medina I.O.W. parkrun
63 55 Jonathan WOOLDRIDGE 00:24:54
Gunpowder parkrun
29 26 James NICHOLS 00:20:59
Mile End parkrun
286 198 Richard GUEST 00:28:51
Gadebridge parkrun
68 12 Diana REXHEPAJ 00:32:24
Barking parkrun
33 28 Imran MUSTAK 00:24:10
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
118 82 Frank BROWNLIE 00:31:05
Felixstowe parkrun 6
25 24 Steve SWAN 00:20:26
150 28 Katherine HARRIS 00:26:22
Porch Field parkrun
22 20 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:59
Harleston Magpies parkrun
Don Bennett 350th volunteer
Tarawera TUM 21, NZ (updated distance 23.3km) - Saturday 17th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ciaran Canavan | 2.10.12 | | 7th /61 |
Lance Fuller | 2.46.02 | | 10th /12 |
Ciaran reports: Lance Fuller and I ran in the Tarawera TUM21 today. With a revised course and updated distance of 23.3km. This is a brutal trail run, starting with a 5.5km long lap of the blue lake Rotorua before heading south with climbs and descents galore, taking runners through the redwoods and onto Puarenga sulphur park with the eggy smell of the gaseous emissions through the sulphuric fields making the last 6km challenging too despite these being flat.
A tough multi terrain course with me finishing in 2.10.12, coming 7th out of 61 for my age category. Lance finished in 2.46.02, coming 10th out of 26 for his age category.
We hope to return 2025 to see if we can improve in these rankings, and hopefully I'll make the start line of the TUM50 next year, unlike this year due to breaking a few ribs early December. Not exactly ideal for training for an ultra.
Chase The Moon 10km, QEOP - Wednesday 14th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 33.15 | 1st | |
Ryan Friel | 35.10 | 5th | |
Clive Stephenson | 47.05 | 66th | 1st V60 |
Run Through Victoria Park 10km - Sunday 11th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jamie Xavier | 41.47 | 47th | 41st |
Run Through Victoria Park half marathon - Sunday 11th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 1.15.00 pb | 4th | 4th |
Simon Crawley | 1.32.17 | 105th | 69th, 2nd V50 |
Simon Nash | 1.36.05 pb | 151st | 99th |
Jimmy Dale | 1.41.51 | 212th | 145th |
Peter Hatley | 1.52.37 | 390th | 259th |
Albert Ng | 1.56.45 | 420th | |
Maya Goodwin | 2.26.11 | 661st | 242nd |
Martin Quinlan | 2.35.13 | 684th | 426th |
Katy Taylor | 2.53.31 | 695th | 267th |
Riyadh Marathon - Saturday 10th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Colin Dryland | 4.58.00 | | |
Hi Folks - haven't been in contact for a couple of years due to a work posting in Saudi Arabia. This morning completed the Riyadh Marathon - a well run event with distances ranging from a 4km fun run to 10, 21 and 42km. This was my first marathon since pre-pandemic 2019 and with great trepidation I hauled myself around albeit with the aim of finishing, period, rather than with any heroic time in mind. The course was a 2 lapper with some rather challenging undulations, although noticed those more on lap 2! I think altogether they had around 20k participants across all distances and it was a bit congested at the end when they combined all participants into the last 5km - there was a lot of zigzagging to avoid baby strollers and folks strolling in general! That said I would definitely recommend a visit to anyone looking for a running related excuse to visit Saudi. I think this was their 4th event and from what I gather they improve it each time.
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 10th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 16.51* debut | 1st - 78.24% Southall | 1st |
Stephen Swan | 21.22* debut & 200th parkrun | 5th - 62.48% Esbjerg, DENM | 5th |
Stuart Barton | 27.58 debut | 16th - 54.47% Esbjerg,DENM | |
Ciaran Canavan | 24.44* debut | 7th - 59.61% Otaki River, NZ | 7th |
Lance Fuller | 26.35 debut | 12th - 60.88% Otaki River,NZ | 9th |
Clare Stevens | 30.23 debut | 348th - 50.03% Brockwell | |
Morag Campbell | 34.39 debut & 50th venue | 436th - 49.59% Brockwell | |
Shahib Miah Ali | 19.17 course pb | 11th - 69.23% Mile End | 10th |
Martin Quinlan | 31.01 debut | 152nd - 47.93% Thames Path | |
Thomas Grimes | 18.36 1st man | 1st - 75.09% Sunny Hill | 1st |
Betty Bohane | 21.43 1st lady | 31st - 68.84% Pymmes | 1st |
Janet Bywater | 30.29 debut | 159th - 61.89% Ally Pally | |
Rachel Bailey | 21.09 1st lady | 9th - Wanstead | 1st |
Fernando Espada | 21.27 | 11th - Wanstead | 9th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 24.25 | 34th - Wanstead | 3rd |
Caroline Frith | 24.01 | 57th - 66.76% Valentines | 4th |
Wanstead Flats parkrun
13 11 Andrew BAXTER 00:21:52
21 18 Ian MACKIE 00:22:46
23 20 Jonny SHAW 00:22:52
77 60 Scott MCMILLAN 00:27:33
88 14 Kate BRETT 00:28:18
150 99 Andrew HOWARD 00:32:28
154 44 Bernadett KALMAR 00:32:44
199 66 Caroline MOORE 00:35:56
Valentines parkrun
16 16 Paul WATKINS 00:21:02
20 18 Simon NASH 00:21:58
37 34 Matthew POWELL 00:23:18
42 37 Jimmy DALE 00:23:28
46 41 Michael WILSON 00:23:47
129 21 Tina BENNETT 00:26:52
230 57 Grace TURNER 00:30:11
261 77 Katrina BETTERIDGE 00:31:23
262 78 Cindy KOON 00:31:25
270 179 Ryan FRIEL 00:31:41
379 138 Kathryn HERTZBERG 00:38:30
Highbury Fields parkrun
385 229 Richard GUEST 00:31:05
Chester parkrun
247 179 Arthur DIAZ 00:31:55
Pymmes parkrun
94 80 Jakub CZECZÓTKA 00:26:57
Raphael parkrun
107 91 Amit MARKS 25:47
310 101 Natasha HOWARD 00:34:15
Mile End parkrun
281 199 Liam DEMPSEY 00:28:13
309 85 Catriona HOULT 00:29:01
Barking parkrun
19 18 Mark MOIR 00:21:55
33 29 Imran MUSTAK 00:24:08
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
117 79 Frank BROWNLIE 00:33:18
Great Notley parkrun
56 11 Fiona CRITCHLEY 00:26:14
Malling parkrun
55 50 Jonathan WOOLDRIDGE 00:24:29
Felixstowe parkrun
170 48 Katherine HARRIS 00:28:29
Porch Field parkrun
53 33 Viktor F SZABADI 00:34:52
Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun
19 18 Alex PICKERING 00:20:07
Worden parkrun
15 15 Paul MARSHALL 00:23:42
Ayo Falola memorial British Milers Club Indoor Meet, Lee Valley - Wednesday 7th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 4.49.37 | 2nd , Heat 4 | |
Watford Half Marathon - Sunday 4th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jason Levy | 2.13.26 | 1050th | 794th |
1518 finishers.
Great Bentley Half Marathon - Sunday 4th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Andrea Waller | 2.00.27 | 425th | 116th |
Annette Clark | 2.03.25 | 444th | 128th |
620 finishers.
Run Through Richmond Park half marathon - Sunday 4th February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Martin Quinlan | 2.25.57 | | |
Chingford League - Event 6: Victoria Park 5m (Road) - Saturday 3rd February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 26.47 pb | 10th | 8th |
Daniel ODonoghue | 28.47 pb | 41st | 32nd |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 29.17 | 51st | 37th |
Scott McMillan | 30.59 | 87th | 60th |
James Nichols | 31.18 | 96th | 65th |
Tommy Ho | 31.59 | 113th | 73rd |
Alex Pickering | 32.27 | 123rd | 78th |
Fernando Espada | 32.35 pb | 126th | 80th |
Eren Ozkan | 32.40 | 128th | 82nd |
Paul Watkins | 34.01 pb | 162nd | 98th |
Mark Moir | 35.14 | 196th | 112th |
Ian Mackie | 35.27 | 205th | 117th |
Calvin Bobin | 35.28 | 206th | 118th |
Simon Nash | 35.31 pb | 210th | 120th |
Jacob Stevens | 35.35 | 213th | 122nd |
Darminder Bhamra | 35.47 pb | 221st | 124th |
Jane Burton | 35.58 pb | 224th | 35th |
Cindy Koon | 36.35 pb | 237th | 38th |
Abdirahman Adan | 37.15 pb | 255th | 133rd |
Becky Evans | 37.21 | 259th | 42nd |
Clive Stephenson | 38.11 | 280th | 143rd |
Michael Wilson | 38.36 | 295th | 149th |
Sarah Burns | 36.48 pb | 300th | 52nd |
Grant Conway | 39.03 | 311th | 155th |
James Creed | 39.29 | 324th | 161st |
Samir Younsi | 39.56 | 337th | 164th |
Imran Mustak | 40.28 | 346th | 167th |
Mary Connolly | 41.08 | 361st | 67th |
Sandra Preston | 41.20 | 366th | 69th |
John OBrien | 41.36 | 375th | 178th |
Rebecca Khan | 42.39 | 388th | 83rd |
Katrina Betteridge | 42.57 | 395th | 85th |
Suzanne Taylor | 43.06 | 398th | 86th |
Catriona Hoult | 43.08 | 399th | 87th |
Andrew Howard | 43.56 | 411th | 182nd |
Ford Cadiogan | 44.38 | 421st | 185th |
Victoria Charlesworth | 46.30 | 440th | 104th |
Martin Quinlan | 48.02 | 461st | 194th |
Clare Stevens | 49.04 pb | 467th | 115th |
Katy Taylor | 59.28 pb | 490th | 122nd |
Maya Goodwin | 59.28 | 491st | 123rd |
Womens team results: 6th of 8 (Div 1)
B Team: 9th of 21.
Vets : 7th of 21.
Mens team A: 5th of 8.
B Team: 7th of 21.
Vets : 6th of 21.
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 3rd February 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 22.32* debut | 58th - 58.51% Leazes | |
Rachel Bailey | 20.31* debut | 28th - 73.76% Endcliffe | 4th |
Veronica Carrasco | 32.37* debut | 138th - 45.58% Dunfermline | |
Katherine Harris | 27.27* debut | 87th - 56.89% Gloucester City | |
Claire Emery | 30.10 debut & 300th parkrun | 142nd - 57.73% Charlton | |
John Henry | 18.19 course pb | 8th - 76.80% Highbury Fields | 7th |
Joseph Osakue | 19.09 1st man | 1st - 77.63% Wanstead | 1st |
Jakub Czeczotka | 25.56 debut | 286th - 53.41% Bromley | |
Richard Guest | 38.11 debut | 138th - 38.93% Old Deer Park | |
Stuart Barton | 27.46 debut | 243rd - 54.86% C Palace | |
Clare Stevens | 30.12 debut | 321st - 50.33% C Palace | |
Morag Campbell | 34.43 debut | 408th - 49.50% C Palace | |
Ian Burrows | 23.46 debut | 62nd - 61.08% Roundhay | |
Alberto Gatta | 22.51 course pb | 98th - 58.06% Southwark | |
Paul Marshall | 22.16 debut | 15th - 60.85% Warszawa-Praga | |
Andy Bolderstone | 31.26 debut | 100th - 46.55% Warszawa-Praga | |
Shahib Miah Ali | 20.56 debut | 4th - 63.77% Sth Woodham Ferrers | 4th |
Betty Bohane | 21.09 debut | 46th - 70.69% Portobello, Edinburgh | 4th |
Stephen Swan | 23.40 199th parkrun | 43rd - Kesgrave | |
Catherine Perry | 24.20 | 21st - 64.66% St Marys | 3rd |
Ciaran Canavan | 22.57 | 6th - Whatakane | 6th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 24.03 | 51st - Wanstead | 6th |
Roding Valley parkrun
85 36 Caroline MOORE 00:34:13
Valentines parkrun
30 28 Alan ARUL 00:22:14
87 15 Bilkis ACHHA 00:25:59
105 22 Tina BENNETT 00:26:58
151 105 Jason LEVY 00:29:23
249 85 May HAU 00:35:35
Wanstead Flats parkrun
168 118 Andrew HOWARD 00:29:35
206 65 Fiona DAY 00:31:50
Mile End parkrun
34 30 James NICHOLS 00:20:23
49 44 Alex PICKERING 00:21:00
74 67 Mark MOIR 00:21:54
323 103 Caroline FRITH 00:29:20
345 209 Liam DEMPSEY 00:29:55
Grovelands parkrun, Enfield
52 47 Matthew POWELL 00:23:36
Raphael parkrun
204 45 Grace TURNER 00:30:35
Dulwich parkrun
257 194 John HEALY 00:23:43
Southwark parkrun 32
356 229 Martin QUINLAN 00:30:02
Great Notley parkrun
61 12 Fiona CRITCHLEY 26.54
140 92 David TAYLOR 36.07
Malling parkrun
117 89 Jonathan WOOLDRIDGE 00:28:08
Porch Field parkrun
38 11 Bernadett KALMAR 00:30:15
Whakatane Gardens parkrun
13 13 Lance FULLER 00:27:55
Walthamstow parkrun
78 12 Janet BYWATER 00:28:11
Crystal Palace Half Marathon - Sunday 28th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Martin Quinlan | 2.27.21 | 313th | 217th |
355 finishers
Finsbury Park 10km - Sunday 28th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jamie Xavier | 43.15 | 27th | |
315 finishers
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 27th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Shahib Miah Ali | 19.10* debut | 6th - 69.65% Silksworth | 6th |
Stephen Swan | 20.46* debut | 18th - 64.29% Sixfields Upton | |
Caroline Frith | 27.27* debut | 105th - 58.41% Catford | |
Katherine Harris | 29.39* debut | 36th - 52.67% Chilton Fields | |
Janet Bywater | 29.25* debut | 3rd - 64.14% Billdalsparken | 1st |
Steven Bywater | 31.24 debut | 8th - 50.64% Billdalparken | 6th |
Jakub Czeczotka | 28.00 debut | 56th - 49.46% Lloyd, Croydon | |
Ryan Friel | 17.35 1st man | 1st - 75.45% Wanstead | 1st |
Joshua Rees Davies | 17.23 1st man | 1st - 75.84% Pymmes | 1st |
Andrew Baxter | 21.45 debut | 4th - 70.65% Westmill | 4th |
John Henry | 18.10 debut | 15th - 77.43% Southwark | |
John Booth | 19.06 course pb | 2nd - 73.12% Charlton | 2nd |
Katrina Betteridge | 27.51 debut | 198th - 54.34% Sth Manchester | |
Stuart Barton | 27.19 debut | 105th - 55.77% Harrow | |
Clare Stevens | 30.37 debut | 159th - 49.65% Harrow | |
Morag Campbell | 34.53 debut | 217th - 49.26% Harrow | |
Sarah Lockley | 31.23 debut | 31.23 - 56.93%Highbury Flds | |
Sarah Burns | 24.17 | 117th - Hackney | 7th |
Sandra Preston | 27.38 | 44th - 68.28% Roding Valley | 8th |
Daniel ODonoghue | 19.35 | 10th - 67.745 Valentines | 10th |
Cindy Koon | 22.39 | 33rd - 74.03% Valentines | 4th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 24.28 | 67th - 62.87% Wanstead | 8th |
Betty Bohane | 21.53 | 18th - 68.32% Barking | 2nd |
Terry Lewsey | 22.47 | 6th - 62.69% Harleston | 6th |
Veronica Carrasco | 32.20 | 25 parkruns | |
Viktor Szabadi | 26.41 | 350 parkruns | |
David Taylor | 27.16 | 199 parkruns | |
Silksworth parkrun
20 19 Mark MOIR 00:21:51
Town Moor parkrun
152 134 Peter HATLEY 00:23:57
Roding Valley parkrun
59 14 Victoria CHARLESWORTH 29:59
71 23 Kathy MORRISSEY 00:32:15
76 28 Caroline MOORE 00:33:19
Valentines parkrun
51 41 Matthew POWELL 00:23:57
62 50 Michael WILSON 00:24:38
67 55 Imran MUSTAK 00:24:53
91 17 Bilkis ACHHA 00:26:03
103 78 George GEORGIOU 00:26:39
123 89 Jason LEVY 00:27:45
Wanstead Flats parkrun
28 24 Paul WATKINS 00:22:24
31 26 Ian MACKIE 00:22:28
45 39 Finbar SHEAHAN 00:23:10
49 43 Jonny SHAW 00:23:24
107 86 Scott MCMILLAN 00:26:21
162 116 Andrew HOWARD 00:29:23
Raphael parkrun
240 60 Natasha HOWARD 00:30:17
Mile End parkrun
105 88 Jimmy DALE 00:23:11
128 109 Simon NASH 00:23:44
267 64 Catriona HOULT 00:27:44
326 211 David WYATT 00:30:04
337 214 Liam DEMPSEY 00:30:35
Hilly Fields parkrun
178 113 Martin QUINLAN 00:29:53
Barking parkrun
74 13 Tina BENNETT 00:27:24
Delamere parkrun
324 204 Arthur DIAZ 33:33
Walthamstow parkrun
137 74 Alex PICKERING 53:08
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
113 74 Frank BROWNLIE 00:31:57
Great Notley parkrun
78 63 David TAYLOR 00:27:16
Harlow parkrun
196 65 Veronica CARRASCO 00:32:20
Morecambe Prom parkrun
30 30 Paul MARSHALL 21:02
Porch Field parkrun
27 19 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:41
36 14 Bernadett KALMAR 00:27:33
Whakatane Gardens parkrun
21 14 Ciarán CANAVAN 00:28:47
24 15 Lance FULLER 00:29:24
Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun
24 19 James NICHOLS 00:21:11
Lee Valley Velopark Half Marathon - Saturday 27th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Diana Rexhepaj | 2.15.15 | 85th | 16th (1st V50) |
Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - Friday 26th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 16.10 | 3rd | 3rd |
Ford Cadiogan | 25.23 | 199th | |
Chase the Moon Battersea Park 10K - Wednesday 24th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Clive Stephenson | 48.40 | 173rd | 2nd MV60 |
Benfleet 15 - Sunday 21st January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jose Rodriguez | 1.39.18 pb | 7th | 2nd MV40 |
Rachel Bailey | 1.54.01 pb | 55th | 6th woman overall, 5th SW |
Eren Ozkan | 2.02.28 | 125th | 112th |
Fernando Espada | 2.05.28 | 154th | |
Andrew Baxter | 2.06.25 | 157th | |
Jacob Stevens | 2.10.29 | 201st | |
Simon Nash | 2.10.39 | 204th | |
Jimmy Dale | 2.12.07 | 221st | |
Calvin Bobin | 2.16.39 | 260th | 8th MV60 |
Jane Burton | 2.17.00 | 261st | 39th |
Becky Evans | 2.21.13 | 317th | 50th, 7th FV50 |
Cindy Koon | 2.23.15 | 334th | 57th |
Abdirahman Adan | 2.23.27 pb | 336th | |
Darminder Bhamra | 2.28.16 pb | 387th | |
Peter Hatley | 2.29.37 | 417th | |
Catherine Perry | 2.32.09 | 438th | 85th |
John Healy | 2.42.27 | 520th | |
Grant Conway | 2.46.08 | 548th | |
Katrina Betteridge | 2.46.14 | 551st | |
Catriona Hoult | 2.47.51 | 561st | |
John OBrien | 2.53.40 pb | 614th | |
Clare Stevens | 3.10.25 | 699th | |
Chingford League - Event 5 - Epping Forest - Saturday 20 January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 36.39 | 60th | |
Alex Pickering | 36.50 | 65th | |
Paul Watkins | 40.17 | 107th | |
Tommy Ho | 41.16 | 120th | |
Ian Mackie | 43.48 | 151st | |
Catherine McMillan | 49.01 | 226th | |
Clive Stephenson | 50.23 | 243rd | |
Michael Wilson | 51.53 | 262nd | |
Mark Durrant | 52.13 | 264th | |
Mary Connolly | 52.29 | 267th | |
Catriona Hoult | 52.47 | 270th | |
Rebecca Khan | 53.22 | 278th | |
Kathryn Hertzberg | 53.45 | 282nd | |
George Georgiou | 54.12 | 286th | |
Veronica Carrasco | 54.55 | 293rd | |
John OBrien | 57.18 | 307th | |
Ann Dunne | 59.39 | 321st | |
Imran Mustak | 59.59 | 323rd | |
Victoria Charlesworth | 1.02.17 | 331st | |
Kathy Morrissey | 1.06.54 | 334th | |
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 20th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Shahib Miah Ali | 19.57* debut | 4th - 66.92% Shorne Woods | 4th |
Bernadett Kalmar | 32.12* debut | 14th - 54.09% Tokoinranta | |
Viktor Szabadi | 32.12* debut | 15th - 48.96% Tokoinranta | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 18.22* 1st man | 1st - 71.78% South Oxhey | |
Diana Rexhepaj | 31.45 course pb | 99th - 55.54% Gadebridge | |
Elizabeth ODonnell | 38.58 199th parkrun | 259th - Wanstead | |
Clare Stevens | 30.22 debut | 627th - 50.05% Cannon Hill | |
Morag Campbell | 39.23 debut | 888th - 43.63% Cannon Hill | |
Ryan Friel | 17.42 1st man | 1st - 74.95% Wanstead | 1st |
Stuart Barton | 28.12 debut | 42nd - 54.02% Bethlem Royal | |
Katherine Harris | 26.53 course pb | 99th - 58.09% Kesgrave | |
Jonathan Wooldridge | 23.51 debut | 43rd - 62.82% Folkstone | |
Nick Hoult | 23.23 course pb | 27th - 63.08% Pymes | |
James Nichols | 19.30 | 6th - Pymmes | 5th |
Daniel ODonoghue | 19.35 | 5th - 67.74% Valentines | 4th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 24.39 | 52nd - Wanstead | 8th |
Fiona Critchley | 24.46 | 35th - 74.09% Great Notley | 5th |
Betty Bohane | 21.17 | 30th - 70.24% Lordship | 3rd |
Roundshaw Downs parkrun
82 65 Martin QUINLAN 00:29:36
Hackney Marshes parkrun
326 96 Katrina BETTERIDGE 00:29:39
Roding Valley parkrun
62 22 Caroline MOORE 00:33:39
Highbury Fields parkrun
122 110 Ford CADIOGAN 00:22:46
Valentines parkrun
13 12 Ashley FARIA 00:21:09
34 30 Jimmy DALE 00:23:03
36 31 Mounir DAHBI 00:23:23
64 10 Bilkis ACHHA 00:26:15
69 54 Matthew POWELL 00:26:32
99 18 Mary Frances O'BRIEN 00:27:58
130 94 Jason LEVY 00:29:30
Wanstead Flats parkrun
98 75 Andrew HOWARD 00:27:09
169 109 Scott MCMILLAN 00:30:20
220 80 Fiona DAY 00:32:44
Pymmes parkrun
13 12 Paul MARSHALL 00:21:31
19 17 Mark MOIR 00:22:26
79 60 Andy BOLDERSTONE 00:28:22
Mile End parkrun
16 15 Mark WYATT 00:19:21
131 112 Ian BURROWS 00:24:15
368 224 David WYATT 00:31:35
Delamere parkrun
408 276 Arthur DIAZ 00:35:12
Walthamstow parkrun
18 17 Andrew BAXTER 00:22:30
21 19 Alex PICKERING 00:23:09
27 24 Simon NASH 00:23:50
138 86 Steve BYWATER 00:51:59
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
169 103 Frank BROWNLIE 00:34:31
Kesgrave parkrun
20 20 Steve SWAN 00:21:12
Whakatane Gardens parkrun
16 15 Ciarán CANAVAN 00:24:49
26 20 Lance FULLER 00:29:05
Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun
116 83 Jakub CZECZÓTKA 00:26:25
Mercury 10 - Saturday 13th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Rachel Bailey | 1.18.00 | 35th | 3rd |
Alex Pickering | 1.20.23 | 44th | |
Ian Mackie | 1.31.39 | 88th | |
Calvin Bobin | 1.33.51 | 96th | |
Abdirahman Adan | 1.37.19 | 111st | |
Becky Evans | 1.37.23 | 112th | |
Cindy Koon | 1.38.36 | 121st | |
Clive Stephenson | 1.38.37 | 122nd | |
Darminder Bhamra | 1.39.16 | 125th | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 1.39.51 | 126th | |
Catherine McMillan | 1.42.32 | 130th | |
Katrina Betteridge | 1.49.47 | 141st | |
Camilla Adelle | 1.56.18 | 149th | |
Mark Durrant | 2.00.20 | 153rd | |
Imran Mustak | 2.05.10 | 159th | |
Victoria Charlesworth | 2.21.48 | 171st | |
Kathy Morrissey | 2.23.36 | 172nd | |
Run Through QE Olympic Park 10K - Saturday 13th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Jamie Xavier | 41.31 | | 3rd V45 |
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 13th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Joshua Rees Davies | 17.58* debut | 1st - 73.38% Basildon | 1st |
Shahib Miah Ali | 20.06* debut | 19th - 66.52% Brroklands | |
Stephen Swan | 21.00* debut | 10th - 63.57% Market Rasen | 9th |
Paul Marshall | 22.32* debut | 10th - 60.13% Worden | 10th |
Claire Emery | 31.27 debut& 299th parkrun | 197th - 55.38% Oak Hill | |
Kathryn Hertzberg | 31.01 50th parkrun | 176th - Wanstead | |
James Nichols | 22.07 299th parkrun | 21st - Gunpowder | |
Alex Jameson | 28.16 debut | 176th - 53.48% Kings Lynn | |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 20.12 debut | 3rd - 69.14% Barking | 3rd |
Stuart Barton | 29.56 debut | 31st - 50.89% South Oxhey | |
Clare Stevens | 29.52 debut | 139th - 50.89% Charlton | |
Morag Campbell | 34.15 debut | 167th - 50.17% Charlrton | |
John Henry | 17.20 course pb | 4th - 81.15% Burgess | 4th |
Ryan Friel | 17.08 1st man | 1st - 77.43% Wanstead | 1st |
Catherine Perry | 24.29 | 53rd - Wanstead | 3rd |
Kasia Stachowiak | 25.13 | 62nd - Wanstead | 5th |
Joseph Gunn | 18.41 | 8th - 70.56% Mile End | 8th |
John Booth | 18.55 | 10th - 73.83% Mile End | 10th |
Tom Howourth | 19.19 | 2nd - 67.90% Killerton | 2nd |
Fiona Critchley | 25.46 | 57th Great Notley | 10th |
Alex Pickering | 22.05 | 8th - Walthastow | 8th |
Diana Rexhepaj | 29.45 | 30th - Beckton | 7th |
Daniel ODonoghue | 18.55 | 3rd - 70.13% Valentines | 3rd |
Sandra Preston | 30.48 | 40th - Roding Valley | 9th |
Hackney Marshes parkrun
99 82 Jonny SHAW 00:22:58
Roding Valley parkrun
58 24 Caroline MOORE 00:33:59
Valentines parkrun
55 45 Jimmy DALE 00:24:24
63 53 John HEALY 00:25:07
86 11 Bilkis ACHHA 00:26:02
96 81 George GEORGIOU 00:26:33
119 22 Ann DUNNE 00:28:02
140 104 Mark DURRANT 00:29:05
142 106 Jason LEVY 00:29:06
184 48 Sarah LOCKLEY 00:31:56
224 71 May HAU 00:34:31
Wanstead Flats parkrun
15 15 Andrew BAXTER 00:21:03
46 43 Simon NASH 00:23:50
79 69 Samir YOUNSI 00:26:14
114 92 Scott MCMILLAN 00:27:55
146 103 Andrew HOWARD 00:29:31
274 118 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:40:45
Pymmes parkrun
96 72 Andy BOLDERSTONE 00:28:41
Raphael parkrun
18 15 Amit MARKS 00:20:40
Mile End parkrun
365 235 Liam DEMPSEY 00:29:41
Hilly Fields parkrun
193 122 Martin QUINLAN 00:29:38
Barking parkrun
23 18 Matthew POWELL 00:22:59
25 20 Mark MOIR 00:23:23
Walthamstow parkrun
79 18 Janet BYWATER 00:29:04
Malling parkrun
66 59 Jonathan WOOLDRIDGE 00:24:42
Clapham Common parkrun
1011 349 Fiona DAY 00:33:45
Porch Field parkrun
37 22 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:50
Welwyn Half Marathon - Sunday 7th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Calvin Bobin | 1.44.40 | 55th | 47th |
243 finishers
Victoria Park Half Marathon - Sunday 7th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Samia Choudhury | 2.22.25 pb | 318th | 100th |
Martin Quinlan | 2.24.19 | 332nd | 223rd |
Tasnia Choudhury | 2.31.40 | 354th | 116th |
375 finishers
Essex XC Championships, Basildon - Saturday 6th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Paul Watkins | 1.00.41 | 155th | |
John OBrien | 1.20.41 | 220th | |
Battersea Park Half Marathon - Saturday 6th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Shahib Miah Ali | 1.28.31 | 90th | 86th |
Rohan Allen | 1.45.11 | 313th | 280th |
958 finishers
selected parkrun results - all venues - Saturday 6th January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Ryan Friel | 17.02 1st man | 1st - 77.89% Wanstead | 1st |
Robert Spread | 19.50 | 9th - 70.42% Wanstead | 9th |
Rachel Bailey | 20.51 1st lady | 12th - 72.58% Wanstead | 1st |
Catherine Perry | 24.26 | 45th - Wanstead | 4th |
Kasia Stachowiak | 25.17 | 60th - Wanstead | 6th |
Sarah Burns | 27.21 | 87th - Wanstead | 8th |
Daniel ODonoghue | 19.26 | 5th - 68.27% Valentines | 5th |
Cindy Koon | 22.36 | 40th - 73.30% Valentines | 5th |
John Healy | 24.00 course pb | 68th - 60.97% Valentines | |
Matthew Powell | 24.10 debut | 117th - 59.10% Princes, Liverpool | |
Richard Guest | 24.56 debut | 83rd - 59.16% Basingstoke | |
Claire Emery | 31.08 debut | 166th - 55.94% Greenwich | |
Grace Turner | 29.18 debut | 294th - 50.51% Whitley Bay | |
Joshua Rees Davies | 18.02 1st man | 1st - 73.11% Pymmes | 1st |
Alex Pickering | 19.16 | 8th - 74.13% Pymmes | 7th |
John Henry | 19.52 | 6th - 70.81% Ally Pally | 6th |
John Booth | 18.48 | 3rd - 74.29% Barking | 3rd |
Jonathan Wooldridge | 24.25 debut | 24th - 61.37% Shorne Woods | |
Veronica Carrasco | 31.38 debut | 218th - 47.00% Harlow | |
Katrina Betteridge | 24.50 debut | 75th - 60.94% Victoria Dock | |
Clare Stevens | 29.30 debut | 103rd - 51.53% Cyclopark | |
Morag Campbell | 34.24 debut | 149th - 49.95% Cyclopark | |
Fiona Critchley | 27.31 debut | 23rd - 66.69% Penryn Campus | 7th |
Betty Bohane | 21.50 | 32nd - 68.47% Lordship RG | 5th |
Joseph Osakue | 18.39 best age grade 79.71% | 14th - Mile End | |
Wanstead Flats parkrun
18 17 Amit MARKS 00:21:40
34 32 Ian MACKIE 00:23:39
35 33 Finbar SHEAHAN 00:23:46
64 56 Ged BROWNE 00:25:29
114 97 Andrew HOWARD 00:28:40
117 15 Janet BYWATER 00:28:48
127 106 Scott MCMILLAN 00:29:08
170 127 Steve BYWATER 00:31:29
196 51 Fiona DAY 00:33:15
232 76 Caroline MOORE 00:36:10
Valentines parkrun
34 29 Simon NASH 00:21:54
61 53 Nick HOULT 00:23:42
120 15 Sandra PRESTON 00:26:34
121 16 Bilkis ACHHA 00:26:37
132 111 Mark DURRANT 00:27:03
136 20 Catriona HOULT 00:27:13
143 119 Stuart BARTON 00:27:34
163 32 Victoria CHARLESWORTH 00:28:07
172 136 Jakub CZECZÓTKA 00:28:32
202 159 Jason LEVY 00:29:34
215 45 Kathy MORRISSEY 00:30:02
217 165 Andy BOLDERSTONE 00:30:05
284 78 May HAU 00:34:17
356 126 Elizabeth O'DONNELL 00:42:15
Felixstowe parkrun
124 17 Katherine HARRIS 00:25:46
Porch Field parkrun
28 17 Viktor F SZABADI 00:26:51
Silksworth parkrun
52 47 Mark MOIR 00:26:02
Finsbury parkrun
65 57 James NICHOLS 00:20:56
Raphael parkrun
76 67 Mounir DAHBI 00:23:48
Gadebridge parkrun
87 14 Diana REXHEPAJ 00:34:03
Hilly Fields parkrun
213 143 Martin QUINLAN 00:30:28
Delamere parkrun
384 241 Arthur DIAZ 00:35:52
Great Notley parkrun
105 76 David TAYLOR 00:28:54
Sligo parkrun
43 14 Mary Frances O'BRIEN 00:28:19
Morecambe Prom parkrun
30 30 Paul MARSHALL 00:21:09
Whakatane Gardens parkrun
15 13 Ciarán CANAVAN 00:24:41
28 22 Lance FULLER 00:27:35
Serpentine New Years Day 10km - Monday 1st January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
John Henry | 35.45 | 23rd | |
Fiona Day | 1.02.05 | 485th | |
605 finishers
selected parkrun results - New Years Day - all venues - Monday 1st January 2024
Name | Time | Position | Gender Position |
Sandra Preston | 26.14* debut | 27th - 71.92% Amager Fælled | 6th |
Joshua Rees Davies | 16.25* debut | 1st - 80.30% Thames Path | 1st |
James Nichols | 21.21* debut | 6th - 63.93% Clare Castle | 5th |
Paul Marshall | 26.56* debut | 39th - 50.31% Whinlater Forest | |
Katrina Betteridge | 27.02 100th parkrun | 123rd - Valentines | |
Imran Mustak | 39.23 50th parkrun | 337th - Valentines | |
Ryan Friel | 16.50 course pb | 1st - 78.81% Bramshall Rd | 1st |
Kasia Stachowiak | 25.14 1st lady | 11th - 60.96% Las Aniolowski | 1st |
Catherine McMillan | 29.18 course pb | 82nd - 53.30% Wanstead | |
Ian Burrows | 22.00 debut pb | 36th - 65.98% Valentines | |
Nicola Wyndham | 27.06 course pb | 126th - 62.61% Valentines | |
Tasnia Choudhury | 28.29 course pb | 154th - 52.19% Valentines | |
Clare Stevens | 32.07 debut | 159th - 47.33% Bexley | |
Morag Campbell | 36.20 debut | 203rd - 47.29% Bexley | |
Catriona Hoult | 26.59 course pb | 52nd - 61.43% Pymmes | 7th |
Juliet Lopez-Real | 32.38 debut | 165th - 50.77% Raphael | |
Grace Turner | 33.23 debut | 251st - 44.33% Tooting Common | |
Bernadett Kalmar | 29.19 300th parkrun | 46th - Porch Field | 9th |
Fiona Critchley | 26.24 300th parkrun | 48th - Great Notley | |
Nicola Barberis Negra | 19.08 | 3rd - 73.00% Billericay | 3rd |
Caroline Frith | 28.19 | 20th - 56.62% Roding Valley | 3rd |
Cindy Koon | 22.43 | 10th - 72.93% Valentines | 6th |
Alex Pickering | 19.32 | 13th - 73.12% Valentines | 10th |
Martin Quinlan | 32.36 | 456th parkrun with 45.60% | |
Wanstead Flats parkrun
63 49 Andrew HOWARD 00:28:00
104 75 Scott MCMILLAN 00:31:14
134 44 Rebecca KHAN 00:33:41
135 45 Caroline MOORE 00:33:51
161 63 Vivienne EKA 00:38:00
Valentines parkrun
20 16 Shahib ALI 00:20:26
34 27 Jimmy DALE 00:21:52
48 39 Clive STEPHENSON 00:22:44
68 53 Matthew POWELL 00:23:56
82 64 Michael WILSON 00:24:40
91 71 Tim LE RASLE 00:25:07
110 84 George GEORGIOU 00:26:23
138 104 Mark DURRANT 00:27:28
140 32 Bilkis ACHHA 00:27:30
142 107 Darminder BHAMRA 00:27:34
205 135 Steve BYWATER 00:30:07
208 136 Alexander WARD 00:30:20
310 120 Janet BYWATER 00:36:18
Gunnersbury parkrun
150 20 Joanna NEVILLE 00:28:04
Chester parkrun
218 145 Arthur DIAZ 00:31:38
Pymmes parkrun
26 24 Nick HOULT 00:23:47
Tauranga parkrun
28 26 Ciarán CANAVAN 00:23:49
Springburn parkrun, Glasgow
107 69 Frank BROWNLIE 00:32:11
Great Notley parkrun
77 54 Stuart BARTON 00:29:06
Kesgrave parkrun
26 24 Steve SWAN 00:23:09
Rutland Water parkrun
390 213 Marc AKERS 00:37:09
Castle Park parkrun
55 43 James CREED 00:26:32
Felixstowe parkrun
174 44 Katherine HARRIS 00:27:42
Porch Field parkrun
48 38 Viktor F SZABADI 00:29:23
Herrington Country parkrun
128 89 Mark Moir 00:29:29