East London Runners logo
 
 

Race Entries

Club members are invited to indicate below which future races they may have entered.

If several club members are running in the same race, the information below will help them to share cars, take group photographs and exchange race stories afterwards.

If your race is not shown, please contact the webmaster and it will be added.

Email: info@eastlondonrunners.org.uk



Please choose a fixture



Please enter your email address




Saturday 23rd February 2019 - Lee Valley Velopark races

Nick Hoult

Saturday 23rd February 2019 - Scottish National XC Championships

Peter Craik
Maud Hodson
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera

sunday 24th February 2019 - Gade Valley Harriers 17 mile Marathon Training Run

Fiona Day
Arthur Diaz
Joanna Neville
James Nichols
Michael Wilson

Sunday 24th February 2019 - Victoria Park 5km

Richard Kimmens

Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Phoenix Running - Firebird Series (4 Races)- Half Marathon

Arthur Diaz

Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Cambridge Half Marathon - 09:30

Shanavaz Malayodu

Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Essex 20 Road Race,inc Essex Champioships - Rochford

Andrew Baxter
Mark Boulton
Hayley Collins
Nathaniel Dye
Spencer Evans
Peter Hatley
John Healy
Maud Hodson
Jason Levy
James Nichols
Antonio Martin Romero
Stephen Taylor

Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Roding Valley Half Marathon

Marc Akers
Ged Browne
Sarah Burns
Ford Cadiogan
David Hallybone
Catriona Hoult
Richard Kimmens
Helen McGuinness
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Joanna Wood

Saturday 9th March 2019 - Race 7 - Chingford League - 2m XC Relays and presentations at Wanstead Flats

Becky Evans
Dan Gritton

Saturday 9th March 2019 - Runthrough Victoria Park Half Marathon

Scott McMillan

Sunday 10th March 2019 - Retford Half Marathon - 10am

Arthur Diaz
Andrew Howard

Sunday 10th March 2019 - The Big Half

Alice Barrett
Stuart Barton
Paula Bedford
Andy Bolderstone
John Booth
Steven Bywater
Samia Choudhury
Jakub Czeczotka
Karan Gadhia
Nick Hoult
Craig Livermore
Chloe Millan
Joanna Neville
Martin Quinlan
Billy Rayner
Robert Rayworth
Diana Rexhepaj
Jose Rodriguez
Jay Sangha
Jane Scott
Kasia Stachowiak
Stephen Swan
Stephen Taylor
Marcela Vasques
Selina Vernal

Sunday 10th March 2019 - The Vitality Big Mile

Samir Younsi

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Brentwood Half Marathon

Hayley Collins
Peter Craik
Arthur Diaz
Maud Hodson
James Nichols

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Fleet Half Marathon

Mark Boulton

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Lisbon Half Marathon - 10.30am

Andrew Baxter
Grant Conway
Dan Gritton
Richard Guest
John Healy
Jamie Xavier

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Milton Keynes Half Marathon - 10.45

Nathaniel Dye

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Oundle 20m Road Race

Marc Akers
Stuart Barton

Sunday 17th March 2019 - Sage Reading Half Marathon

Janet Bywater
Shanavaz Malayodu
Antonio Martin Romero

Sunday 24th March 2019 - Canalathon 100km

Nathaniel Dye

Sunday 24th March 2019 - Colchester Half Marathon

Caroline McGirr

Sunday 24th March 2019 - Gade Valley Harriers 20 mile Marathon Training Run

Arthur Diaz

Sunday 24th March 2019 - London Landmarks Half Marathon

Samia Choudhury
Sarah Faull
Karan Gadhia
John Henry
James Nichols
Marcela Vasques

Sunday 24th March 2019 - Run Fest at Lee Valley Half Marathon

Catriona Hoult
Andrea Waller

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Orion 15 - 10am

Calvin Bobin
Andy Bolderstone
Janet Bywater
Grant Conway
Fiona Critchley
Gareth Davies
Nathaniel Dye
Caroline Frith
Dan Gritton
John Healy
Nick Hoult
Alex Jameson
Regis Martin
Scott McMillan
Paul Thompson

Sunday 31st March 2019 - Braintree 5m inc Essex Championships - 10.30am

Maud Hodson

Sunday 7th April - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Marc Akers
Lucy Barron
Suzanne Bench
Ford Cadiogan
Spencer Evans
Karan Gadhia
Maud Hodson
Jason Levy
Joanna Neville
Robert Rayworth
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Jacob Stevens
Selina Vernal
Joanna Wood

Sunday 7th April 2019 - Rayleigh 10km (Essex)

Richard Kimmens

Sunday 7th April 2019 - Rotterdam Marathon

Ged Browne
James Nichols

Sunday 14th April 2019 - Brighton Marathon

Andrew Baxter
Brian Crowther
Jakub Czeczotka
Kathryn Hertzberg
Jason Levy
Shanavaz Malayodu
Owen Woodwards

Sunday 14th April 2019 - Leipzig Marathon

Dan Gritton

Sunday 14th April 2019 - Paris Marathon

Jimmy Dale
Arthur Diaz
Marcela Vasques

Sunday 28th April 2019 - 34th Haspa Marathon Hamburg

Michael Wilson

Sunday 28th April 2019 - Virgin Money London Marathon

Marc Akers
Shahib Miah Ali
Stuart Barton
Paula Bedford
John Booth
Mark Boulton
Janet Bywater
Steven Bywater
Ciaran Canavan
Ian Cooper
James Creed
Fiona Day
Alex Jameson
Helen McGuinness
Graham Peacock
Jose Rodriguez
Stephen Taylor
Simon Thomas
Katie Whitton

Saturday 11th May 2019 - 2019 IRONMAN 70.3 Mallorca

Jimmy Dale
Terry Lewsey

Sunday 19th May 2019 - Virgin Sport Hackney Half Marathon

Stuart Barton
Paula Bedford
Jakub Czeczotka
Rhys Edwards
Becky Evans
David Hallybone
John Henry
Craig Livermore
Stephen Swan
Marcela Vasques
Joanna Wood

Sunday 26th May 2019 - Vitality Westminister Mile 2019

Stuart Barton
Jakub Czeczotka
Craig Livermore
Stephen Swan

Monday 27th May 2019 - Hatfield Broad Oak 10km & 1 mile fun run

Peter Craik
Anna Dingle
Caroline Frith
Maud Hodson

Monday 27th May 2019 - Vitality London 10km

Stuart Barton
Jakub Czeczotka
Regis Martin
Mark Moir
Caroline Moore
Martin Quinlan
Antonio Martin Romero
Stephen Swan
Samir Younsi

Sunday 2nd June 2019 - Plitvice Marathon - Croatia

Arthur Diaz

Saturday 15th June 2019 - Mencap Run Hyde Park 5km & 10km

Samir Younsi

Saturday 22nd June 2019 - Midnight Sun Marathon - Tromso, Norway

Arthur Diaz

Saturday 13th July 2019 - Essex 100

Paula Bedford
Maud Hodson

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th July 2019 - Spitfire Scramble

Richard Kimmens

Sunday 14th July 2019 - The Lundy Island Race

Andrew Baxter
John Healy

Sunday 21st July 2019 - Run Norwich 10km

Stuart Barton
Stephen Swan

Friday 26th July 2019 - Ipswich Twilight 10k

Stuart Barton
Stephen Swan

Saturday 27th July 2019 - Twilight Marathon, Redbridge Cycle Circuit

Richard Kimmens

Saturday 3rd August 2019 - Phoenix Running - Firebird Series (4 Races)- Half Marathon - 9am

Arthur Diaz

Saturday 10th August 2019 - Stour Valley Path 100km

Richard Kimmens

Sunday 8th September 2019 - Simplyhealth Great North Run 2019

Jakub Czeczotka
Mark Moir
Owen Woodwards

Sunday 29th September 2019 - BMW Berlin Marathon

Andy Bolderstone
John Healy
James Nichols
Zuzana Urbanova

Saturday 5th October 2019 - Saltmarch Ultramarathon

Maud Hodson

Sunday 6th October 2019 - Loch Ness Marathon

Arthur Diaz

Saturday 12th October 2019 - Autumn 100 (Centurion)

Richard Kimmens

Sunday 13th October 2019 - Bank of America Chicago Marathon

Ciaran Canavan
Jakub Czeczotka
Jose Rodriguez

Sumday 27th October 2019 - Stort 30

John Healy

Sunday 17th November 2019 - Phoenix Running - Firebird Series (4 Races)- Half Marathon - 9am

Arthur Diaz

Sunday 15th December 2019 - Sikhs in the City Dawn to Dusk

Maud Hodson
Richard Kimmens

Saturday 28th December 2019 - Phoenix Running - Firebird Series (4 Races)- Half Marathon - 9am

Arthur Diaz

See also

 

Race Fixtures