East London Runners logo
 
 

Race Entries

Club members are invited to indicate below which future races they may have entered.

If several club members are running in the same race, the information below will help them to share cars, take group photographs and exchange race stories afterwards.

If your race is not shown, please contact the webmaster and it will be added.

Email: webmaster@eastlondonrunners.org.uk



Please choose a fixture



Please enter your email address




Wednesday 19th July 2017 - Chase The Sun 10km, Olympic Park

John Booth

Sunday 23rd July 2017 - London Triathlon

Dominic Dragonetti
Jason Levy

Sunday 23rd July 2017 - The Circle Line social run - 8-9 mins/mile - 10.00am start.

Andy Bolderstone
Tricia ONeill

Sunday 23rd July 2017 - The Circle Line social run - approx. 10 mins/mile - 09.30am start.

Frank Brownlie
Maud Hodson
Caroline Moore
Sarah Pascal

Sunday 23rd July 2017 - The Circle Line social run - approx. 11.30 mins/mile - 09.00am start.

Stuart Barton
Maya Goodwin
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Jan Webb

Wednesday 26th July 2017 - Chase The Sun 10km, Victoria Park

Eleanor Wilkinson

Saturday 29th July 2017 - The Twilight Ultra Run (including Marathon and Half Marathon)

Michael Wilson

Sunday 30th July 2017 - Maldon Triathlon - Olympic Distance

Dan Senior

Sunday 30th July 2017 - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey 100

Geoff Bench
Andy Kumar
Katy Taylor
Eleanor Wilkinson
Jonathan Wooldridge

Sunday 30th July 2017 - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey 46

Stuart Barton
Shaun DeSena
Louis Le Roux
Rachel Le Roux
Susannah McLaren

Saturday 5th August 2017 - ELVIS 5 - Orion Harriers Forest Five - 10am - Epping Forest, North Chingford

Stuart Barton
Andy Bolderstone
Mark Boulton
Ciaran Canavan
Maud Hodson
Jason Levy
Caroline Moore
James Nichols
Robert Rayworth
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Dan Senior
Paul Thompson

Thursday 10th August 2017 - ELR visit The Great British Beer Festival 2017

Don Bennett

Saturday 12th August 2017 - Pride 10k

Ciaran Canavan
Lance Fuller
Andy Kumar
Robert Rayworth
Jonathan Wooldridge

Saturday 12th August 2017 - Roseland August Trail Series : The RAT

Andrew Baxter

Saturday 12th August 2017 - Stour Valley Path 100K

Maud Hodson

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th August 2017 - Midnight Man Half Ironman Triathlon

Roger Stubbs

Saturday 26th August 2017 - Run Through Olympic Park Velo Half Marathon

Wayne Kelly
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Joanna Wood

Bank Holiday Monday 28th August 2017 - ELVIS 6 - Barking Road Runners 5k - 10.30am - Barking Park

Stuart Barton
Andrew Baxter
Shaun DeSena
Catriona Hoult
Caroline Moore
James Nichols
Sarah Pascal
Robert Rayworth
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Paul Thompson
Joanna Wood

Sunday 3rd September 2017 - Harlow 10

Andy Bolderstone

Sunday 3rd September 2017 - Northampton Half Marathon

Catriona Hoult
Nick Hoult
Robert Rayworth

Sunday 3rd September 2017 - Reading Triathlon

Dan Senior

Sunday 3rd September 2017 - St Neots Triathlon

Roger Stubbs

Sunday 10th September 2017 - Great North Run 2017

Shaun DeSena
Robert Rayworth
Katy Taylor

Wednesday 13th September 2017 - Chase The Sun 10km, Olympic Park

James Nichols

Sunday 17th September 2017 - Baden Marathon

Dan Gritton

Sunday 17th September 2017 - Deep River Rock Belfast Half Marathon

Ciaran Canavan

Sunday 17th September 2017 - Reigate Half Marathon

Robert Rayworth

Sunday 24th September 2017 - ELVIS 7 - East London Runners - Valentines Park Charity 5k - 10.30am - Valentines Pk Ilford

Stuart Barton
Shaun DeSena
Catriona Hoult
Caroline Moore
Sarah Pascal
Robert Rayworth
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Stephen Swan
Paul Thompson

Sunday 24th September 2017 - BMW Berlin Marathon

Roisin Archer
Andy Bolderstone
Jakub Czeczotka

Sunday 8th October 2017 - Perkins Great Eastern Run

Marc Akers

Sunday 8th October 2017 - Plusnet Yorkshire Marathon

Alex Day
John Healy
Scott McMillan
James Nichols

Sunday 8th October 2017 - Royal Parks Half Marathon

Emily Clarke
Andy Kumar
Joanna Wood

Sunday 8th October 2017 - The Chicago Marathon

Carlton DSouza

Sunday 15th October 2017 - Birmingham International Marathon & Half Marathon

Ciaran Canavan

Sunday 21st October 2017 - Lausanne Marathon

Dan Gritton

Sunday 22nd October 2017 - Chelmsford Marathon

Robert Rayworth

Sunday 22nd October 2017 - Great South Run

Eleanor Wilkinson

Sunday 22nd October 2017 - Venice Marathon

Andy Bolderstone

Saturday 28th October 2017 - Beachy Head Marathon & 10K

Stuart Barton
Sonia Cheadle
Sandra Hiller
Louis Le Roux
Rachel Le Roux
Lee Rand
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Jan Webb
Joanna Wood

Sunday 5th November 2017 - Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes Nice-Cannes

Dan Gritton
Jonathan Wooldridge

Sunday 12th November 2017 - Athens Marathon

Tom Woods

Sunday 19th November 2017 - St Neots Half Marathon

Andrew Baxter

Monday 1st January 2018 - Brooks Serpentine New Years Day 10km

Andy Kumar
Tom Woods

Sunday 4th March 2018 - The Big Half

Stuart Barton
Andy Bolderstone
Steven Bywater
Ciaran Canavan
Jakub Czeczotka
Shaun DeSena
Lance Fuller
Nick Hoult
Andy Kumar
Caroline McGirr
Susannah McLaren
Caroline Moore
Sarah Pascal
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Jay Sangha
Joanna Wood

Sunday 25th March 2018 - London Landmarks Half Marathon

Jakub Czeczotka

Sunday 8th April 2018 - Asics Greater Manchester Marathon

Mark Boulton
Nick Hoult

Sunday 15th April 2018 - Brighton Marathon 2018

Andy Bolderstone

Sunday 22nd April 2018 - Virgin Money London Marathon 2018

Jakub Czeczotka
Dan Senior

Friday 22nd June 2018 - Colworth 5 - Colworth Marathon Challenge - Day 1

Lucy Barron
Stuart Barton
Andrew Baxter
Manjit Bedi
Geoff Bench
Suzanne Bench
Kieran Brown
Grant Conway
Fiona Critchley
Fiona Day
Shaun DeSena
George Georgiou
Thomas Grimes
Bernadett Kalmar
Louis Le Roux
Rachel Le Roux
Paul Marshall
James Nichols
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Dan Senior
Stephen Swan
Viktor Szabadi
Paul Thompson
Jonathan Wooldridge

Saturday 23rd June 2018 - Colworth 8.1 - Colworth Marathon Challenge - Day 2

Lucy Barron
Stuart Barton
Andrew Baxter
Manjit Bedi
Geoff Bench
Suzanne Bench
Kieran Brown
Grant Conway
Fiona Critchley
Fiona Day
Shaun DeSena
George Georgiou
Thomas Grimes
Louis Le Roux
Rachel Le Roux
Paul Marshall
James Nichols
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Dan Senior
Stephen Swan
Viktor Szabadi
Paul Thompson
Jonathan Wooldridge

Sunday 24th June 2018 - Colworth Half Marathon - Colworth Marathon Challenge - Day 3

Lucy Barron
Stuart Barton
Andrew Baxter
Manjit Bedi
Geoff Bench
Suzanne Bench
Kieran Brown
Grant Conway
Fiona Critchley
Fiona Day
Shaun DeSena
George Georgiou
Thomas Grimes
Bernadett Kalmar
Louis Le Roux
Rachel Le Roux
Paul Marshall
James Nichols
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera
Dan Senior
Stephen Swan
Paul Thompson
Jonathan Wooldridge

See also

 

Race Fixtures



//