East London Runners logo
 
 

Club Records

ELR at parkrun - Male & female parkrun records. 4/6/17

ELR parkruns Club Records
Channel Islands
Guernsey x
Jersey x
East Midlands
Beeston 1 David Baldwin 19.36
Belton House x
Bestwood Village x
Boston x
Braunstone 3 Simon Thomas 18.08
Brierley Forest 1 Andrew 22.11
Clifton X 13/1
Clumber Park 1 Andrew 21.21
Colwick 2 Nick Hoult 21.11 Gina Radford 27.36
Conkers 1 Dan Spinks 21.11 Kali Smith 24.29
Corby x
Daventry x
Forest Rec 1 Andrew 23.32
Gainsborough 1 Andrew 25.07
Gedling 1 Shaun DeSena 30.54
Glossop 2 Andrew Baxter 22.16
Kettering x
Leicester Victoria 2 Shailesh Patel 21.22
Lincoln x
Long Eaton 2 Shaun DeSena 28.19 Claire Emery 29.24
Mansfield 1 Andrew 22.03
Markeaton 1 Andrew 21.38
Market Harborough 1 Ashley Faria 20.29
Melton Mowbray 3 Steve Bywater 25.48 Kate Brett 27.25
Newark 1 Andrew 22.49
Northampton 2 Simon Thomas 18.45
Poolsbrook 1 Andrew 24.31
Rosliston x
Rushcliffe 1 Alex Jameson 27.52
Rutland Water x
Sherwood Pines 1 Andrew 23.29
Shipley Country 1 Andrew 23.18
East of England
Aldenham 1 Andrew 22.25 Dan Spinks 21.13
Barclay 3 Billy Rayner 18.43 Sarah Burns 24.44
Basildon 2 James Nichols 19.37
Bedford 2 Shaun DeSena 28.39 Dan Spinks 27.10 Celia Payaneeandee 22.51
Billericay 5 James Nichols 20.46 Jenny Ansell 18.53
Blickling 1 Stuart Barton 26.21
Brandon Country Park 4 Andrew Baxter 20.35 Claire Emery 28.58
Brentwood 10 James Nichols 20.28 Fiona Critchley 26.16
Brundall 1 Diccon Loy 20.47
Burnham on Crouch 1 Andrew 22.32
Bury St Edmunds 4 Kieran Brown 26.44 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Cambridge 4 Andrew 22.01 Fiona Critchley 23.57
Cassiobury 2 Mark Kerry 21.00 Dan Spinks 20.59
Castle Park 2 Andrew 22.37
Catton 3 Diccon Loy 20.31 Laura Woodhouse 24.35
Chelmsford Central 8 Gavin Stebbing 18.43Fiona Critchley 23.54
Clacton Seafront 2 Marc Akers 23.59 Fiona Critchley 25.01
Colchester Castle 5 Andrew 22.07 Fiona Critchley 24.29
Clare Castle 2 Andrew 24.00
Ellenbrook Fields 1 Stuart Barton 25.28 Dan Spinks 23.48
Fritton Lake 1 Stuart Barton 27.00
Gadebridge 1 Andrew 25.05 Dan Spinks 22.40
Gorleston 2 Louis leRoux 21.30 Rachel leRoux 25.47
Great Cornard 5 Stuart Kelly 19.05 Fiona Critchley 23.41
Great Notley 2 Andrew 24.05 Fiona Critchley 23.52
Gunpowder 28 Mark Boulton 16.41 Caroline Frith 21.00
Hadleigh 3 James Nichols 20.52 Alexander Wilkinson 27.11
Harlow 5 James Nichols 20.34 Fiona Critchley 26.50
Harwich 1 Andrew 21.54
Hatfield Forest 5 Thomas Grimes 17.56 Sarah Burns 23.57
Heartwood Forest 1 Andrew 23.14
Hockley Woods 4 James Nichols 20.22 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.13
Holkham x
Huntingdon 2 Andrew 22.35
Ipswich 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 22.15 Fiona Critchley 24.57
Kesgrave 2 Stuart Barton 23.37
Kings Lynn 2 Andrew Baxter 19.11 Jenny Ansell 18.40
Lowestoft 1 Stuart Barton 25.17
Luton Wardown 2 Andrew 22.57 Dan Spinks 21.02
Maldon Prom 5 Dan Senior 18.39 Fiona Critchley 26.41
March. 1 Marc Akers 25.43
Mersea Island 1 Andrew 21.30
Mulbarton x
Norwich 3 Amadeus Furlong 18.04
Panshanger 1 Andrew 22.40
Peterborough 1 Marc Akers 22.51
Rickmansworth 1 Andrew 22.14
Roding Valley 46 Paul Quinton 17.16 Caroline Frith 21.11
Sheringham 1 Felicity Price Thomas 23.22
South Oxhey 1 Andrew 23.20
Southend 17 JonathanWooldridge 20.17Paula Bedford 21.33
St Albans 3 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.43
Stevenage 1 Andrew 22.13
Thetford 4 Patrick Brown 17.08 Fiona Day 25.56
Thurrock 3 Andrew 22.02 Fiona Critchley 23.53
Tring 3 Andrew 25.58 Claire Emery 29.32
Westmill 3 Andrew 24.17 Karen Lawlor 38.46
Wimpole Estate 4 Andrew 23.25 Katie Whitton 28.43
Greater London
Ally Pally 11 James Nichols 20.41 Jenny Ansell 20.34
Barking 57 Paul Quinton 16.56 Karen Levison 20.05
Beckenham Place 1 Andrew 22.25
Beckton 21 John Booth 17.55 Katherine Harris 25.47
Bedfont Lakes 1 Andrew 22.25
Bexley 3 Billy Rayner 18.28 Sally Faulkner 34.36
Brockwell 6 Dan Gritton 18.44
Bromley 2 Andrew 23.02
Burgess 8 Dan Gritton 17:47 Katherine Harris 23.03
Bushy Park 14 Patrick Brown 17.14 Katherine Harris 24.01
Canons Park 2 Jonathan Wooldridge 21.43
Crane Park 2 Andrew 22.06 Samia Choudrey 37.03
Crystal Palace 7 John Healy 22.12 Helen Speedy 22.09
Dulwich 7 Dan Gritton 18.32 Celia Payaneeandee 23.54
Finsbury Park 15 Aaron Williams 18.01 Kat Maskell 23.33
Fulham Palace 5 Thomas Grimes 16.26
Gladstone 5 Thomas Grimes 17.19 Lucy Barron 26.19
Greenwich 2 Derek Wright 20.30
Grovelands 14 Thomas Grimes 16.59 Caroline Frith 20.19
Gunnersbury 1 Andrew 22.05 Dan Spinks 20.17
Hackney Marshes 107 Euan Brown 15.43 Ava Lee 19.23
Hampstead Heath 10 Patrick Brown 19.28 Jenny Ansell 20.49
Harrow 4 Mohammed Aklaqul 21.09 Patricia ONeill 24.20 Dan Spinks 21.08
Harrow Lodge 16 Aaron Browne 20.27 Katherine Harris 24.44
Highbury Fields 16 Dan Gritton 18.36 Kat Maskell 23.56
Hilly Fields 3 Manpreet Johal 21.06
Hoblingwell 1 Andrew 22.49
Kingston 4 Adrian Perera 19.02 Janet Bywater 26.54
Lloyd 4 Mohammed Aklaqul 22.43 Kath Harris 25.33
Mile End 48 Billy Rayner 16.57 Ellie Wilkinson 20.57
Northala Fields 6 Andrew 21.25 Bernadett Kalmar 24.06 Dan Spinks 20.13
Oak Hill 7 Thomas Grimes 16.59 Lucy Barron 25.21
Old Deer Park 2 James Nichols 22.07
Orpington 5 Manjit Singh 21.34 Fiona Critchley 25.17
Osterley 1 Andrew 21.41
Peckham Rye 5 Clive Mehew 21.34 Katherine Harris 26.13
Pymmes 11 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.54 Dan Spinks 20.43 Caroline Frith 21.20
Raphael 14 James Nichols 19.27 Patricia ONeill 23.03
Richmond Park 2 James Nichols 21.45
Riddlesdown 4 Darren Speedy 21.05 Helen Speedy 22.39
Roundshaw Downs 3 Andrew 21.28 Helen Speedy 22.53
South Norwood 2 Andrew 22.17
Southwark 12 Dan Gritton 17.49 Katherine Harris 22.07
Tooting Common 3 Dan Gritton 18.22
Valentines 144 Thomas Grimes 17.08 Karen Levison 19.40
Walthamstow 55 Patrick Brown 17.19 Emily Clarke 22.19
Wanstead Flats 215 Euan Brown 15.35 Jenny Ansell 19.05
Wimbledon Common 7 Sam Browne 17.30 Paula Bedford 25.07
Wormwood Scrubs 3 Mohammed Aklaqul 20.49 Ali Horsfall 36.24
North East England
Albert x
Blackhill x
Darlington South Park 1 Mark Moir 19.30
Druridge Bay x
Durham 1 Julie Greene 28.11
Flatts Lane X Starts 16th September.
Gateshead 2 Mark Moir 20.49
Gibside x
Hackworth x
Hartlepool 1 Muhammed Iqbal 25.34
Newcastle 5 Mike Brett 21.52 Janet Bywater 24.31
Prudhoe Riverside x
Redcar x
Rising Sun x
Riverside x
Sedgefield x
South Shields 1 Mark Moir 20.17
Stewart x
Sunderland 1 Mark Moir 19.54
Tees Barrage x
Whitley Bay x
Windy Nook x starts 2nd December 2017.
North West England
Barrow 1 Fiona Day 24.42
Birkenhead x
Blackpool x
Bolton x
Bramhall Park 1 Claire Emery 23.51
Burnage x
Burnley x
Carlisle 3 Stuart Kelly 19.29 Sarah McCrae 23.21
Chadderton Hall 1 Tim Aylett 26.12
Cheadle Hulme x
Chester 3 Colin Dryland 22.45 Angela Morley 26.05
Congleton x
Crosby x
Croxteth Hall x
Cuerden Valley x
Delamere x
Ellesmere Port x
Fell Foot x
Haigh Woodland 1 Alexandra Turnbull 25.11
Heaton Park x
Hyde x
Keswick 1 Fiona Day 27.04
Knowsley x
Lancaster 1 Paul Marshall 23.30.
Lyme Park 2 Thomas Grimes 18.44 Claire Emery 31.10
Lytham Hall x
Marple 1 Claire Emery 31.04
Millom 1 Adrian Buckley 30.56
Oldham x
Ormskirk 1 Tina Bennett 25.55
Pendle x
Pennington Flash 1 Emily Clarke 23.38
Penrith x
Phoenix x
Preston x
Princes x
Sale Water x starts 7th October 2017
South Manchester 2 Paul Drury Bradey 20.57
Southport x
St Helens x
Stamford Park x
Stretford 1 Nick Hoult 20.37
Warrington x
Watergrove x
Whinlatter x starts Jan 2018
Widnes x
Wilmslow x
Witton x
Woodbank x
Workington x
Worsley Woods x
Wythenshawe x
Northern Ireland
Antrim x
Armagh x
Bangor x
Belfast Victoria 1 Peter Rains 20.26
Carrickfergus x
Castlewellan X starts 23rd September 17.
Citypark x
Colin Glen x
Comber x
Derry City x
Ecos x
Enniskillen x
Falls, Belfast 1 Patricia ONeill 24.56
Larne x
Limavady x
MUSA Cookstown x
Omagh x
Ormeau 3 Ciaran Canavan 18.09 Fiona Day 25.02
Portrush x
Queens 1 Simon Thomas 19.15
Rostrevor NI 2 Ciaran Canavan 20.33
Stormont x
Valley x
Wallace x
Waterworks 1 Peter Rains 20.37
Scotland
Aberdeen 1 Scott McMillan 19.22
Alness starts from Aug 26th.
Aviemore x
Ayr x
Bressay, Shetlands x
Camperdown x
Crichton x
Drumchapel x
Dunfermline x
Edinburgh x
Eglinton x
Elgin x
Ellon x
Falkirk x
Ganavan Sands x
Greenock x
Hazlehead x
Inverness x
Kirkcaldy x
Linwood x
Livingston x
Montrose x starts 8th July 2017.
Perth 1 Paul Marshall 22.37
Plean x starts 18th Nov 2017
Pollok 1 Manjit Singh 20.15
Portobello x
Ruchill x
Springburn x
St Andrews 2 Peter Craik 22.27 Maud Hodson 24.15
Stonehaven x
Strathclyde x
Tollcross x
Troon x Michael Bamford 21.02
Victoria 1 Ava Lee 19.52
Vogrie x
South East England
Abingdon x Dan Spinks 22.31
Alice Holt 1 Andrew 23.27
Andover 1 Don Bennett 28.57
Ashford 1 Andrew 23.26
Aylesbury 2 Andrew 23.30.
Banbury 1 Andrew 21.43
Banstead Woods 1 Andrew 21.30
Basingstoke 2 Jamie Xavier 20.09 Kelly Xavier 25.45
Bedgebury Pinetum 1 Andrew 23.27
Bevendean Down 2 Andrew Baxter 21.41
Bicester 1 Andrew 22.24
Black Park 1 Andrew 22.39 Dan Spinks 21.12
Bognor Regis 1 Andrew Baxter 20.08
Bracknell 1 Andrew 23.13
Brighton & Hove 3 Andrew 22.28 Fiona Critchley 26.46
Brockenhurst 1 Gavin Stebbing 19.27
Buckingham 2 Mark Moir 21.43
Canterbury 2 Andrew 25.42 Katie Whitton 27.20
Chichester 1 Julie Greene 28.33
Clair 2 Andrew 23.18 Fiona Day 26.35
Cranleigh 1 Andrew 22.34
Dartford 6 Billy Rayner 18.26 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Didcot 2 Andrew 21.58
East Grinstead 1 Andrew 23.56
Eastbourne 2 Bozena Myslinska 23.17
Eastleigh x
Fareham 2 Thomas Burrard-Lucas 21.05 Sheetal Dandgey 24.54
Folkestone x
Frimley Lodge 1 Andrew 22.28 Dan Spinks 22.14
Great Lines 2 Michael Bamford 22.15
Guildford 2 Andrew 22.54
Harcourt Hill 1 Andrew 22.53
Hastings 4 Andrew 21.31 Sophie Edwards 26.06
Havant 4 Thomas Grimes 17.56 Sarah Burns 23.57
Henley on Thames 1 Andrew 25.07
Homewood 1 Andrew 23.24
Horsham 2 Andrew 22.53 Maya Goodwin 35.45 Dan Spinks 21.27
Hove Promenade 5 Simon Thomas 18.19 Fiona Day 24.40
Lee-on-the-Solent x
Linford Wood 2 Andrew 22.53
Lullingstone 1 Andrew 24.25
Lymington Woodside x
Maidenhead 1 Andrew 24.21
Maidstone 3 Andrew 23.18
Malling 1 Andrew 22.30.
Margate x
Medina IOW 9 Patrick Brown 18.03 Fiona Day 25.33
Milton Keynes 4 Dan Senior 18.43 Lucy Barron 26.44
Netley Abbey x
Newbury 1 Andrew 22.46
Nonsuch 3 Andrew 21.20 Susannah McLaren 32.28
Oxford 1 Andrew 22.10
Peacehaven x
Pegwell Bay 1 Andrew 21.41
Portsmouth Lakeside x
Preston Park 4 Andrew Baxter 19.40 Katherine Harris 25.12
Queen Elizabeth 2 Andrew 24.29
Reading 2 Patrick Brown 17.11
Reigate Priory 1 Andrew 23.18
Royal Tunbridge Wells 4 Aaron Browne 18.39 Roisin Archer 22.10
Rushmere 1 Andrew 24.25
Rushmoor 2 Andrew 22.27
Shorne Woods 1 Andrew 23.05
Sittingbourne 2 Andrew 22.18
Southampton 1 Craig Simpson 20.23
Southsea 3 Kieran Brown 23.06 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.10
Tilgate 1 Andrew 22.47
Tonbridge 2 Gary Tunstall 23.39
Upton Court 6 Andrew 23.47 Fiona Critchley 24.37
Whiteley x
Whitstable 3 Andrew 22.46 Paula Bedford 21.58
Winchester x
Woking 1 Andrew 23.26 Dan Spinks 21.52
Woodley 1 Andrew 22.27 Dan Spinks 21.21
Worthing 1 Tim le Rasle 19.11 Molly Pinkus 24.47
Wycombe Rye 1 Andrew 22.50
South West England
Ashton Court 3 Peter Hatley 25.43 Amy Boorn 25.25
Barnstaple 4 Louis leRoux 26.04 Paula Bedford 22.21
Bath Skyline 1 Liz ODonnell 35.53
Bideford 2 Sarah Burns 23.13
Blandford 1 James Nichols 19.37
Bournemouth x
Burnham and Highbridge x
Cheltenham 2 Katherine Harris 23.01
Chippenham 1 Caroline Frith 23.31
Chipping Sodbury 1 Maya Goodwin 30.41
Eden Project x starts 11th November 2017.
Exeter Riverside 4 John Booth 18.00 Fiona Critchley 24.48
Forest of Dean x Dan Spinks 23.15
Gloucester North x
Killerton x
Kingsway x
Lanhydrock 2 Louis leRoux 28.13 Rachel leRoux 30.06
Longrun Meadow x
Lydney x
Minehead x
Moors Valley 1 Kate Frost 38.03
Mount Edgcumbe x
Newent x
Parke 1 Janet Bywater 27.48
Penrose 2 Andrew Baxter 21.12 Fiona Critchley 23.54
Plymvalley x
Pomphrey Hill x
Poole 1 David Baldwin 19.35
Salisbury x
Seaton 1 Liz ODonnell 40.14
Shepton Mallet x
Southwick Country Park x
Stonehouse x
Swindon 3 Mike Barclay 24.09 Bex Young 22.39
Tamar Lakes x
Tamar Trails 1 Calvin Bobin 21.49
Tewkesbury 1 Patrick Brown 19.18
Torbay Velopark x
Trelissick 2 Paul Marshall 22.54 Fiona Critchley 27.22
Upton House,Poole x
Weymouth 2 Ashley Faria 20.32
Wotton x
Yeovil Montacute 4 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.18 Fiona Critchley 26.34
Wales
Aberystwyth x
Barry Island x
Bryn Bach 2 Alex Day 17.41
Caldicot x Starts 29th July.
Cardiff x
Colby x
Conwy x
Cwmbran x
Dolgellau 5 Ciaran Canavan 19.30 Janet Bywater 25.35
Erddig x
Gnoll x
Grangemoor x
Haverfordwest X starts from 23rd September.
Llanelli Coast x
Llyn Llech Owain x
Maestag x starts from 22nd July.
Merthyr x
Newport 1 Peter Rains 22.15
Newtown x starts from 7th October 2017.
Penallta x
Penrhyn 4 James Nichols 21.02 Janet Bywater 24.17
Pontypool x
Pontypridd x
Porthcawl x
Riverfront x
Rogiet x starts 27th October 2017
Swansea Bay 1 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.08
Wepre 1 Michael Keefe 41.33
West Midlands
Arrow Valley x
Brueton x
Cannock Chase x
Cannon Hill 7 Adrian Perera 19.53 Bex Young 21.55
Coventry 1 Daniel Gallacher 19.31
Dudley x
Evesham 1 Jonathan Wooldridge 21.42
Hanley 1 Claire Emery 27.04
Hereford x
Kingsbury Water 1 Manpreet Johal 31.45
Leamington x
Ludlow x
Perry Hall 1 Manpreet Johal 28.00
Pitchcroft, Worcester x starts 10th June.
Rugby x
Sandwell Valley x starts 11th November 2017.
Shrewsbury 1 Dan Senior 18.20.
Stratford-upon-Avon 2 Katherine Harris 23.22
Telford x
Walsall Arboretum x
Wolverhampton x
Worcester x
Wyre Forest x
Wythall X Starts 16th September.
Yorkshire and the Humber
Bakewell x
Barnsley 1 Andrew 22.30
Bradford 3 Scott McMillan 20.13 Janet Bywater 25.48
Bramley x
Brighouse x
Catterick x starts 17th June.
Cleethorpes 1 Peter Hatley 20.27
Concord 1 Andrew 22.57
Cross Flatts x
Dalby Forest x
Dewsbury x
Doncaster 2 Amadeus Furlong 19.35
Fountains Abbey 1 John Henry 19.15
Goole x
Graves 1 Andrew 23.34
Halifax x
Harrogate 1 John Henry 21.55
Hillsborough 5 Alex Day 17.33 Fiona Day 26.06
Heslington x starts 3rd January 2018.
Horton Park 2 Scott McMillan 19.28 Fiona Critchley 24.49
Huddersfield 2 Robert Rayworth 19.51
Hull x
Humber Bridge 1 James Clarke 20.15
Normanby Hall x starts 4th November 2017.
Northallerton x
Nostell x
Oakwell Hall x
Peter Pan x
Pontefract x
Rother Valley 1 Andrew 21.21
Rotherham 1 Andrew 22.27
Rothwell x starts 29th July 2017.
Roundhay 1 Diccon Loy 20.51
Scunthorpe x
Sewerby 1 Scott McMillan 20.34
Sheffield Castle 1 Andrew 24.00
Sheffield Hallam 7 Patrick 17.14 Chloe Longstaff 24.32
Skipton x
Temple Newsam x
Wakefield Thornes x
Wetherby x
Woodhouse Moor 2 Diccon Loy 20.40
York 1 Andrew Baxter 21.06

.International parkruns
Albert Melbourne,AUS 3 Nick Hoult 21.41 Fiona Critchley 25.08
Century City SA 2 Paul Quinton 16.49 Susannah McLaren 1.00.00
Clarisford ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 17.00
Constantia Greenbelt SA 1 Frank Brownlie 27.27
Claisebrook Cove AUS 1 Nick Hoult 21.58
Crissy Field USA 1 Shaun DeSena 26.49
Durbanville SA 1 Paul Quinton 19.34
Father Collins,Dublin ROI 1 Stuart Barton 24.31
Fountainbleau FR 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.46 Fiona Critchley 23.59
Greenpoint SA 2 Ellie Wilkinson 21.35
Gdynia POL 1 Dan Spinks 22.47
Hagley NZ 1 Nick Hoult 20.41
Hartbeespoort SA 2 Louis Le Roux 21.50 Rachel Le Roux 27.32
Hobart AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.25
Johnstown ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.17
Kilkenny ROI 1 Andrew Baxter 20.27
Klerksdorp SA 2 Louis leRoux 22.14 Rachel leRoux 29.01
Knysna SA 2 Stuart Kelly 19.11 Lauren Aston 26.32
Kolobrzeg, POL 1 Jakub Czeczotka 20.58
Krakow POL 1 Tricia ONeill 24.05
Lawson AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Lees Road ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 18.34
Lower Hutt NZ 1 Don Bennett 31.43
Marlay ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 16.53
Millwater NZ 1 Sarah Burns 23.51
Nahoon Point SA 2 Louis leRoux 28.39 Rachel leRoux 30.45
Roosevelt Island DC USA 1 Don Bennett 37.17
Sligo ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.34
Somerset West SA 2 Louis leRoux 21.52 Rachel leRoux 28.08
South Bank AUS 1 Nick Hoult 21.39
St Peters AUS 1 Nick Hoult 22.27 Fiona Critchley 23.43
Studley, AUS 1 Nick Hoult 23.20
Treviso, ITALY 1 Jayne Browne 29.39

Introduction

January 2015 - Many of our long term members hold bits and pieces of the Club papers/records since we were founded in 1982. These include copies of Minutes of Committee Meetings, Annual General Meetings and published Club Newsletters. It is my intention to gather together as many of these as possible (I borrowed quite a lot from Don Bennett about 6 years ago as I intend(ed) to add some detail to the Club History. My intention now is to add both the History (to the history page) and the race records to this page, watch this space!

Frank Brownlie, Chair, East London Runners

For example, see below!

Marathon Times

Results are for London Marathon unless noted otherwise.

2017
Ladies

Emily Clarke 3.38.53 - March - Manchester
Sheetal Dandgey 3.46.03pb - March - Manchester
Judith Vonberg 3.48.30 - March - Manchester
Roisin Archer - 3.22.09 - 4871st
Eleanor Wilkinson - 3.37.22 pb - 7679th
Suzanne Bench -3.44.57 - 9323rd
Jennifer Ansell - 3.49.10 - 10th, 1st lady - Sep - Purbeck

Men
Ciaran Canavan 3.03.11 - Feb - Tokyo
James Nichols 3.21.08 pb - Feb - Seville
Dan Senior 3.07.35 612th - Mar - Manchester
Sean Thomas Casey 3.08.13 - Mar -Manchester
Thomas Grimes - 2:38:01 Club record - 233rd
Antonio Martin Romero - 2:38:04 - 236th
Alex Day - 2.44.29 - 517th - April
Daniel Lee - 2.51.54 - 974th - April
Mark Boulton - 2.54.13 -1178th - April
Daniel Slipper -2.57.16pb -1476th - April
Stuart Kelly - 2.59.38 - 1869th - April
Billy Rayner - 3.01.03 -2048th - April
Dan Gritton - 3.09.01 - 16th - June - Furth, Germany
Dan Gritton - 2.59.31 - 125th - Nice
Jonathan Wooldridge - 3.32.43 - 1061st- Nice
Manjit Bedi - 3.10.36 - 32nd, 1st V50- Oct - Chelmsford
Dan Gritton - 3.05.43- 19th - Oct - Lausanne
Carlton DSouza - 3.34.22 - 4488th - Oct - Chicago
Michael Wilson - 3.33.35 - 696th - Oct - Eindhoven
Scott McMillan - 3.07.12 debut - 158th - Oct - Yorkshire
Alex Day - 3.09.27 - 176th - Oct - Yorkshire
James Nichols - 3.35.10 - 589th - Oct - Yorkshire
Paul Quinton- 2.51.44- 832nd - Sep - Berlin
Dan Gritton- 3.06.55 - 33rd - Sep - Baden

2016
Ladies
Natasha Tweedie- 3.30.33pb
Eleanor Wilkinson - 3.37.40debut


2016
Men
Aaron Browne - 2:54:43 debut - Manchester - April
Carlton D'Souza - 3:14:13 pb - Boston - April
Antonio Martin Romero - 2.42.37pb
Mark Boulton - 2.45.51pb
Paul Quinton - 2.54.35
Daniel Slipper - 2.59.07pb
Manjit Bedi - 2.59.25
Alex Day - 2.42.58 pb - Oct - Chester
Thomas Grimes - 3.09.12 - OCT - Beachy Head
Dan Gritton - 3.09.30 - Nov - Verona
Jonathan Wooldridge - 3.26.09 - Nov - Des Alpes, Nice


2015

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 3.10.46 pb - April 2015
Ava Lee - 3.11.28 pb - April 2015
Roisin Archer - 3.20.14 pb - April 2015
Natasha Tweedie - 3.37.07 pb & gfa - April 2015
Claire Parker - 3.35.34 debut - Brighton - April 2015
Caroline Meaby -3.38.22 pb - Berlin - Sept 2015

Men
Alex Day - 2:49:37 pb - Los Angeles - March 2015
Dan Gritton - 2:59:54 - Rome - March 2015
Thomas Grimes - 2:45:04 - April 2015
Alex Day - 2.45.36 pb - April 2015
Paul Quinton - 2.47.48 pb - April 2015
Danny Lee - 2.49.22 pb - April 2015
Ciaran Canavan - 2.52.18 - April 2015
Antonio Martin Romero - 2.57.28 debut - April 2015
Manjit Bedi - 2.58.45 - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 2.54.24 - Hamburg - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 3.00.27 - Manchester - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 2.57.41 - Riga,Latvia - May 2015
Dan Gritton - 3.00.07 - Kent Road Runner - May 2015
Mark Boulton - 2:47:05 Abingdon - October 2015

2014
Men
Ciaran Canavan 2:42:00 (79.6%) Berlin.
Euan Brown 2:44:00 (77.%).
Manjit Bedi 2:49:59 (81.1%) Mablethorpe.
Patrick Brown 2:51:00 (74.2%).
Mark Boulton 2:52:19 (73.6%) Berlin.
Sean Richardson 2:52:51 Warsaw (73.4%).
Danny Lee 2:53:01 (76.7%) Paris.
Sam Browne 3:02:59 (69.3%) Manchester.

Ladies
Ava Lee 3:12:09 (72.4%).
Roisin Archer 3:30:45 (69.2%) Brighton.
Emma warburton 3:39:56 (63.1%) Manchester.
Jamee Gould 3:43:27 (62.1%) Brighton.
Carrine Jay 3:47:22 (67.6%)
Natasha Tweedie 3:49:17 (60.6%) Brighton.



2013
Men

Thomas Grimes 2:40:57 (77.6%)
Ciaran Canavan 2:43:20 (77.7%)
Manjit Bedi 2:48:20 (Good for Age 81.4%)
Patrick Brown 2:48:50 (74%)(Amsterdam)
Danny Lee 2:53:14 (75.8%)
Paul Quinton 2:58:21 (70.7%)

Ladies
Ava Lee - 3:13:25
Lucy Leddy - 3:58:26

Winner of Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon - 22 Dec 2013 - Patrick Brown 2:49:36


2012
Ciaran Canavan 2:45:24 (76.21%).
Manjit Bedi 2:52:45 (79.48 ) Luton.
Thomas Grimes 2:55:59 (71.05%).

Ava Lee 3:24:01 (67.23%) Stockholm.
Carrine Jay 3:31:33 (72.77%).

2011
Ciaran Canavan 2:51:17 Dublin.
Manjit Bedi 2:54:17 (77.3%).

Carinne Jay 3:33:04.
Helen Ringham 3:36:41.

2001
Michael Wilson 3.06.42 Dublin PB

1995 - Paul Collier 2:43 - Geoff Fowler 2:59

1994 -Trevor Jason 2:39 (Club record in his first marathon) - Jeremy Burgess 2:57

1991 - John White 2:44:47 - Pete Sadler 2:53:44





Half Marathon Times

2017
Ladies
Emily Clarke - 1.36.30 pb - Feb - RVHM
Emily Clarke - 1.35.31 pb -750th - Oct - Royal Parks

Men
Thomas Grimes 1:14:20pb - Feb - Thorpe Park
Patrick Brown 1:14:42pb - ditto
Mark Boulton 1:17:00 Feb - RVHM
Mark Boulton 1.16.08 Mar - Fleet
Paul Quinton 1.16.41 Mar - ditto
Thomas Grimes 1.15.17 Mar - Welwyn
Thomas Grimes 1:14:19pb Mar - Lee Valley
Patrick Brown 1:13:41pb May - White Peak
Daniel Lee - 1.23.30 - 86th - Oct - Royal Parks
Paul Quinton - 1.19.59 - 42nd - Sep - Maidenhead
Dan Gritton - 1.21.21 - 50th - Sep - Maidenhead


2016
Ladies

Men

Patrick Brown - 1.16.34 - Pleshey - 2nd October
Dan Gritton - 1.19.36pb - Pleshey
Thomas Grimes 1.14.35 22nd - Great Birmingham Run - 16th October
Patrick Brown 1.16.43 - DEc - Bedford


2015
Ladies
Ava Lee - 1.28.43 pb - Royal Parks - Oct 2015


Men
Euan Brown 1:13:40pb - 11th - Watford Feb 2015
Euan Brown 1:15:15 - 25th - Brighton Feb 2015
Euan Brown 1.13.37 pb - 3rd - Roding Valley - March 2015
Patrick Brown - 1.15.54 pb - 5th - Roding Valley - March 2015
Alex Day - 1.19.46 pb - 12th - Roding Valley
Ciaran Canavan - 1.19.14 - 31st - V40 2nd - Silverstone - March 2015
Mark Boulton - 1.17.40 pb - 16th - Pleshey - Sept 2015
Paul Quinton - 1.15.58 - 41st - Great Eastern - Oct 2015


2014

2013
Euan Brown 1:15:09 (78.9%) Gt Eastern.
Thomas Grimes 1:16:16 (77.7%) Roding Valley.
Paul Quinton 1:18:57 (76.(%) Reading.
Patrick Brown 1:19:37 (74.4%) Roding V.
Manjit Bedi 1:20:17 (82%) Bristol.

Ava Lee 1:29:45 (75%) Greenwich.
Phoebe Bowman 1:42:26 St Neotts.
Katherine Jones 1:44:59 Royal Parks.
Claire Parker 1:45:00 Roding Valley.
Sarah Burns 1:45:04 Bexhill Poppy.

2000
Michael Wilson 1.26.27 Dartford PB

10k

Ladies
Ava Lee - 41.14 pb - Glasgow - May 2015


5m

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 31:41 - ELVIS 1 Havering 90 - May 2015
Karen Levison - 32.44 pb - ELVIS 1 - Havering 90 - May 2015
Ava Lee - 33.25 - ELVIS 5 Hilly 5 - July 2015


5k

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 18.35 pb (1st lady) - Barking ELVIS - Aug 2015
Ava Lee - 19.23 pb (1st lady) - Hackney parkrun - July 2015
Karen Levison - 19.38 - Elis 7 Valentines park - Sept 2015


1994

8th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race
J McCarthy - V50 - 39:26


1993

21st February 1993 - Roding Valley Half Marathon
65th - P Collier V40 - 1:19:49
100th - J Fowler - 1:23:01
381st - Mrs K White - 1:39:28

7th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race 20th June 1993
P Sadler - 33:27


1992

23rd February 1992 - Roding Valley Half Marathon
23rd - A Smith V40 - 1:13:18
63rd - Trevor Cornell - 1;18:40
73rd - J Fowler - 1:20:00
79th - John White - 1:20:04

6th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race - June 1992
Alistair Smith - V40 - 34:09


1991

Essex 20 - 30th March 1991
John White - 2:07:16


5th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race - June 1991
Alistair Smith - 34:29



1990

Fourth Tour of Epping Forest - 10k Road Race - June 1990
5th - Alistair Smith - 33:59

Stortford 10 -25th November 1990
101st - S Kerns - 1:01:31
250th - Sue Donahue - 1:08:31