East London Runners logo
 
 

Club Records

Introduction

January 2015 - Many of our long term members hold bits and pieces of the Club papers/records since we were founded in 1982. These include copies of Minutes of Committee Meetings, Annual General Meetings and published Club Newsletters. It is my intention to gather together as many of these as possible (I borrowed quite a lot from Don Bennett about 6 years ago as I intend(ed) to add some detail to the Club History. My intention now is to add both the History (to the history page) and the race records to this page, watch this space!

Frank Brownlie, Chair, East London Runners

For example, see below!

5km Age Grade Chart for 2017 (18/07/2017)

171 Age Grade Chart 5km - 2017
1 Karen Levison 19.40. 15/04 85.25% Valentines
Thomas Grimes 16.07 12/06 83.25% Sri Chimnoy5k
3 Euan Brown 15.44 14/05 82.52% Essex 5000m
Paul Quinton 16.27 01/06 81.56% Assembly Battersea
5 Patrick Brown 16.05 14/05 81.35% Essex 5000m
Antonio Martin Romero 16.29 30/06 78.97% Fast Friday
Jenny Ansell 18.53 15/07 78.38% Billericay
Mark Boulton 16.41 15/04 78.22% Gunpowder
Suzanne Bench 22.03 08/04 77.93% Wanstead
10 Mary OBrien 25.17 01/01 77.85% Johnstown, Wexfd
James Wilson 17.33 22/04 77.78% Wanstead
Ava Lee 19.44 11/02 77.50% QEOP5km
Calvin Bobin 21.11 24/06 77.03% Roding Valley
Jon Bromley 17.15 30/06 76.91% Fast Friday
15 Billy Rayner 16.57 06/05 76.70% Mile End
Scott McMillan 18.05 08/07 76.59% Wanstead
Dan Gritton 18.22 03/06 76.59% Burgess
Fiona Day 25.02 22/04 76.43% Wanstead
Danny Lee 18.57 21/06 76.08% Elvis 3
20 John Booth 17.37 01/07 75.78% Mile End
Paula Bedford 20.47 18/03 75.14% Hackney
Dan Senior 18.19 21/01 75.07% Valentines
Julie Campbell 23.49 29/04 75.02% Hackney
Janet Bywater 22.57 01/04 74.87% Hackney
25 Emily Clarke 19.54 17/07 74.29% Sri Chimnoy 5km
Dan Slipper 18.53 13/05 73.96% Wanstead
Ciaran Canavan 19.04 15/07 73.25% Wanstead
Michael Bamford 20.20. 13/05 73.11% Southend
Stuart Kelly 17.52 15/04 73.04% Hackney
30 Andrew Baxter 19.56 18/03 72.83% Wanstead
Robert Rayworth 18.58 04/03 72.50% Hackney
Paul Thompson 20.07 18/03 72.25% Harwich relays
Roisin Archer 20.46 20/05 72.23% Hackney
Ashley Faria 19.57 22/04 72.18% Valentines
35 Andrew Howard 21.30. 17/06 72.09% Mersea Island
Ellie Wilkinson 20.35 15/07 71.90% Hackney
Regis Martin 19.38 20/05 71.65% Wanstead
Fiona Critchley 23.41 03/06 71.64% Great Cornard
Aaron Browne 18.03 11/02 71.47% Valentines
40 Spencer Evans 18.15 30/06 71.23% Fast Friday
Mary Connolly 25.11 29/04 70.95% Sligo
James Nichols 18.32 17/07 70.86% Sri Chimnoy 5km
Andy Kumar 18.23 08/07 70.72% Wanstead
Tim leRasle 19.47 15/07 70.60% Valentines
45 Alain Fieulaine 19.57 29/04 70.51% Valentines
Jonathan Wooldridge 20.17 13/05 69.93% Southend
Simon Thomas 18.41 22/04 69.85% Valentines
Sharon Springfield 22.36 06/05 69.62% Wanstead
Alex Day 18.51 01/01 69.58% Wanstead
50 Frank Brownlie 24.22 20/05 69.49% Wanstead
Kieran Brown 22.53 07/01 69.48% Wanstead
Maran Raju 21.40. 21/06 69.15% Elvis 3
Felicity Price Thomas 21.34 15/07 68.62% Wanstead
Lance Fuller 22.13 08/04 68.62% Wanstead
55 Katherine Harris 21.56 08/07 68.39% Valentines
Grant Conway 21.26 21/06 68.27% Elvis 3
Tricia ONeill 23.44 22/04 68.26% Wanstead
Craig Simpson 20.21 20/05 68.06% Wanstead
Neil Gage 20.05 11/03 67.97% Roding Valley
60 Ramesh Pala 22.49 21/06 67.71% Elvis 3
Sheila Kennedy 27.15 11/02 67.34% Roding Valley
Shailesh Patel 22.07 21/06 67.22% Elvis 3
Paul Drury Bradey 19.39 22/04 67.09% Wanstead
Manjit Singh 20.49 17/06 67.09% Valentines
65 Shahib Miah Ali 19.21 20/05 67.01% Wanstead
Kate Brett 25.27 08/07 66.67% Wanstead
Bernadett Kalmar 24.05 03/06 66.57% Wanstead
Jamie Xavier 20.43 03/06 66.37% Walthamstow
Sarah Burns 23.01 11/04 66.26% OHagans 5km
70 Gareth Davies 21.55 10/06 66.24% Wanstead
Nick Hoult 21.11 15/07 65.93% Colwick
Susannah McLaren 26.35 29/04 65.67% Wanstead
Peter Hatley 21.37 21/06 64.76% Elvis 3
Suzanne Taylor 25.02 29/04 64.71% Wanstead
75 Sheetal Dandgey 22.54 20/05 64.63% Hackney
Angus Nicholls 22.01 06/05 64.42% Wanstead
Richard Guest 21.57 21/06 64.24% Elvis 3
Mark Moir 20.05 10/06 64.23% Wanstead
John Atkinson 28.49 21/06 64.03% Elvis 3
80 Steve Bywater 23.28 04/02 63.85% Hackney
Laura Woodhouse 23.11 21/01 63.84% Hackney
Maud Hodson 24.54 20/05 63.79% Wanstead
Caroline Moore 27.33 21/06 63.79% Elvis 3
Anna Johnson 23.27 20/05 63.75% Wanstead
85 David Baldwin 20.50. 21/01 63.68% Roding Valley
Jonny Shaw 21.59 23/06 63.68% Elvis 3
Lauren Aston 23.15 22/04 63.66% Valentines
Emmet Fitzgibbon 21.08 29/04 63.64% Wanstead
Chloe Millan 23.20. 08/04 63.43% Wanstead
90 John Healy 21.59 14/01 63.00% Dulwich
Louis LeRoux 20.58 13/05 62.88% Southend
Domonic Dragonetti 21.34 01/01 62.83% Wanstead
Molly Pinkus 24.57 01/07 62.76% Valentines
Marc Akers 22.26 18/02 62.70% Valentines
95 Louise Thompson 23.48 01/07 62.18% Wanstead
George Georgiou 23.23 15/04 62.08% Valentines
Claire Emery 25.50. 25/02 62.06% Wanstead
Lucy Barron 23.54 17/07 61.79% Sri Chimnoy 5km
Annette Clark 25.48 08/07 61.56% Wanstead
100 James Creed 21.57 17/06 61.28% Hatfield Forest
Ruel Ordonio 22.38 15/07 61.19% Hampstead
Sandra Hiller 29.37 20/05 61.11% Wanstead
Jayne Browne 28.32 27/05 61.04% Wanstead
Viktor Szabadi 24.33 15/07 61.03% Wanstead
105 Richard Potter 21.30. 01/07 61.01% Roding Valley
Dave Knight 26.25 21/06 60.95% Elvis 3
Paul Marshall 21.30. 13/05 60.47% Southend
Nathaniel Dye 21.28 21/06 60.40% Elvis 3
Andy Bolderstone 22.58 01/04 60.30% Wanstead
110 Jakub Czeczotka 21.59 24/06 59.97% Hackney
Tina Bennett 25.31 14/01 59.96% Hackney
Catriona Hoult 25.54 13/05 59.85% Wanstead
Ellen Jones 24.53 22/04 59.54% Wanstead
David Taylor 22.11 21/06 59.50% Elvis 3
115 Craig Livermore 21.52 21/06 59.38% Elvis 3
Andrea Waller 25.48 22/04 59.30% Wanstead
Simone Fonseca 25.37 21/06 59.21% Elvis 3
Diana Rexhepaj 27.24 13/05 59.12% Southend
Sophie Edwards 26.44 13/05 58.85% Wanstead
120 Caitlin Diniz 25.07 21/06 58.79% Elvis 3
Stuart Barton 24.31 10/06 58.74% Father Collins
Rachel LeRoux 25.28 13/05 58.70% Southend
Jason Levy 24.22 20/05 58.62% Valentines
Saheb Yousefi 22.29 17/06 58.34% Hackney
125 Kat Maskell 25.45 07/01 58.25% Hackney
Kathryn Hertzberg 25.28 24/06 58.25% Roding Valley
Matthew Sharpe 22.31 21/06 57.96% Elvis 3
Jane Niewczasinski 27.26 21/01 57.90% Wanstead
Katie Whitton 25.43 10/06 57.55% Wanstead
130 Victoria Charlesworth 27.36 24/06 57.55% Valentines
David Hallybone 24.07 21/06 57.22% Elvis 3
Dan Spinks 24.38 20/05 56.70% Northala Fields
Wayne Kelly 26.03 21/06 56.62% Elvis 3
Tom Timson 22.49 21/06 56.40% Elvis 3
135 Helen McGuiness 27.34 01/04 56.11% Supernova 5k
Lee Rand 26.00. 21/06 55.90% Elvis 3
Alexandra Rutishauser 27.15 01/07 55.78% Barking
Geoff Bench 26.31 22.04 55.58% Wanstead
Jay Sangha 23.18 29/04 55.36% Valentines
140 Stuart Norris 23.28 08/07 54.97% Wanstead
Alex Jameson 26.16 15/07 54.82% Wanstead
Joanna Wood 28.02 17/07 54.76% Sri Chimnoy 5km
Rotimi Oyegunle 25.14 21/06 54.69% Elvis 3
Robyn Turtle 27.05 01/07 54.65% Roding Valley
Tim Aylett 24.41 27/05 54.49% Roding Valley
145 Liam Dempsey 23.47 01/04 54.38% Brentwood
Mehmood Khan 25.29 04/02 53.56% Valentines
Sarah Pascal 30.15 21/06 53.44% Elvis 3
Charlotte Tuzzio 27.44 21/01 53.37% Mile End
150 Mike Brett 28.27 15/07 53.13% Wanstead
Caroline McGirr 28.22 15/07 52.70% Roding Valley
Jan Webb 33.49 11/03 52.14% Mile End
Liz ODonnell 32.37 01/04 51.76% Supernova 5k
Stephen Swan 25.08 03/06 51.46% Kesgrave
155 Suzanne Bartlett 28.46 21/06 51.33% Elvis 3
Maya Goodwin 31.16 22/04 51.28% Wanstead
Claire Drakeford 29.08 21/06 51.03% Elvis 3
Roselin Boramakot 28.58 21/06 50.98% Elvis 3
Anita Lomax 31.41 28/01 50.60% Wanstead
160 Don Bennett 31.50. 01/01 49.11% Hackney
Sonia Cheadle 32.24 28/01 48.20% Wanstead
Shaun DeSena 26.55 11/02 47.99% Hackney
Samia Choudhury 32.15 25/03 45.89% Valentines
Morag Campbell 36.09 01/07 43.94% Wanstead
165 Alexandra Wilkinson 36.42 18/02 43.69% Wanstead
Saheed Shabbir 30.10. 29/04 43.48% Cannon Hill
Isabella Allan 34.13 21/06 43.16% Elvis 3
Julie Creffield 35.40. 28/01 42.43% Hackney
Sally Faulkner 35.34 21/01 42.31% Mile End
170 Ravinder Bassi 39.41 20/05 39.35% Valentines
171 Katy Taylor 39.41 21/06 38.98% Elvis 3

ELR at parkrun - Male & female parkrun records. 4/6/17

ELR parkruns Club Records
Channel Islands
Guernsey x
Jersey x
East Midlands
Beeston 1 David Baldwin 19.36
Belton House x
Bestwood Village x
Boston x
Braunstone 3 Simon Thomas 18.08
Brierley Forest 1 Andrew 22.11
Clumber Park 1 Andrew 21.21
Colwick 2 Nick Hoult 21.11 Gina Radford 27.36
Conkers 1 Dan Spinks 21.11 Kali Smith 24.29
Corby x
Daventry x
Forest Rec 1 Andrew 23.32
Gainsborough 1 Andrew 25.07
Gedling x
Glossop 2 Andrew Baxter 22.16
Kettering x
Leicester Victoria 2 Shailesh Patel 21.22
Lincoln x
Long Eaton x
Mansfield 1 Andrew 22.03
Markeaton 1 Andrew 21.38
Market Harborough 1 Ashley Faria 20.29
Melton Mowbray 3 Steve Bywater 25.48 Kate Brett 27.25
Newark 1 Andrew 22.49
Northampton 1 Robert Rayworth 19.29
Poolsbrook 1 Andrew 24.31
Rosliston x
Rushcliffe 1 Alex Jameson 27.52
Rutland Water x
Sherwood Pines 1 Andrew 23.29
Shipley Country x
East of England
Aldenham 1 Andrew 22.25 Dan Spinks 21.13
Barclay 3 Billy Rayner 18.43 Sarah Burns 24.44
Basildon 2 James Nichols 19.37
Bedford 1 Dan Spinks 27.10 Celia Payaneeandee 22.51
Billericay 2 Jenny Ansell 18.53
Blickling 1 Stuart Barton 26.21
Brandon Country Park 2 Andrew Baxter 20.35 Claire Emery 28.58
Brentwood 7 James Nichols 20.28 Fiona Critchley 26.16
Brundall 1 Diccon Loy 20.47
Burnham on Crouch starting from 22nd July, tbc
Bury St Edmunds 2 Stuart Barton 26.46 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Cambridge 4 Andrew 22.01 Fiona Critchley 23.57
Cassiobury 2 Mark Kerry 21.00 Dan Spinks 20.59
Catton 3 Diccon Loy 20.31 Laura Woodhouse 24.35
Chelmsford Central 7 Gavin Stebbing 18.43 Fiona Critchley 23.54
Clacton Seafront 1 Marc Akers 24.56 Fiona Critchley 25.01
Colchester Castle 2 Andrew 22.07 Fiona Critchley 24.29
Ellenbrook Fields 1 Stuart Barton 25.28 Dan Spinks 23.48
Fritton Lake x
Gadebridge 1 Andrew 25.05 Dan Spinks 22.40
Gorleston 2 Louis leRoux 21.30 Rachel leRoux 25.47
Great Cornard 5 Stuart Kelly 19.05 Fiona Critchley 23.41
Great Notley 2 Andrew 24.05 Fiona Critchley 23.52
Gunpowder 20 Mark Boulton 16.41 Kali Smith 23.53
Hadleigh 1 Andrew 24.57
Harlow 4 James Nichols 20.34 Kali Smith 39.30
Harwich x
Hatfield Forest 5 Thomas Grimes 17.56 Sarah Burns 23.57
Heartwood Forest X Starts 29th July.
Hockley Woods 3 Andrew 22.52 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.13
Holkham x
Huntingdon 1 Marc Akers 24.14
Ipswich 2 Stuart Barton 25.48
Kesgrave 2 Stuart Barton 23.37
Kings Lynn 2 Andrew Baxter 19.11 Jenny Ansell 18.40
Lowestoft x
Luton Wardown 1 Shaun DeSena 29.57 Dan Spinks 21.02
Maldon Prom 5 Dan Senior 18.39 Fiona Critchley 26.41
March. 1 Marc Akers 25.43
Mersea Island 1 Andrew 21.30
Mulbarton x
Norwich 3 Amadeus Furlong 18.04
Panshanger 1 Andrew 22.40
Peterborough 1 Marc Akers 22.51
Rickmansworth 1 Andrew 22.14
Roding Valley 34 Paul Quinton 17.16 Emily Clarke 21.15
Sheringham 1 Felicity Price Thomas 23.22
South Oxhey 1 Andrew 23.20
Southend 16 JonathanWooldridge 20.17Paula Bedford 21.33
St Albans 3 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.43
Stevenage 1 Andrew 22.13
Thetford 3 Patrick Brown 17.08 Fiona Day 25.56
Thurrock 3 Andrew 22.02 Fiona Critchley 23.53
Tring 1 Dan Spinks 28.06 Claire Emery 29.32
Wimpole Estate 3 Alan Branch 25.55 Katie Whitton 30.17
Greater London
Ally Pally 9 James Nichols 20.41 Jenny Ansell 20.34
Barking 47 Paul Quinton 16.56 Karen Levison 20.05
Beckenham Place 1 Andrew 22.25
Beckton 18 John Booth 17.55 Diana Rexhepaj 27.08
Bedfont Lakes 1 Andrew 22.25
Bexley 3 Billy Rayner 18.28 Sally Faulkner 34.36
Brockwell 5 Dan Gritton 18.44
Bromley 2 Andrew 23.02
Burgess 3 Dan Gritton 17:47
Bushy Park 9 Diccon Loy 20.00. Julie Creffield 36.56
Canons Park 1 Andrew 21.58
Crane Park 2 Andrew 22.06 Samia Choudrey 37.03
Crystal Palace 7 John Healy 22.12 Helen Speedy 22.09
Dulwich 5 Dan Gritton 18.32 Celia Payaneeandee 23.54
Finsbury Park 14 Aaron Williams 18.01
Fulham Palace 5 Thomas Grimes 16.26
Gladstone 4 Patrick Brown 17.57 Lucy Barron 26.19
Greenwich 2 Derek Wright 20.30
Grovelands 8 Thomas Grimes 16.59
Gunnersbury 1 Andrew 22.05 Dan Spinks 20.17
Hackney Marshes 95 Euan Brown 15.43 Ava Lee 19.23
Hampstead Heath 10 Patrick Brown 19.28 Jenny Ansell 20.49
Harrow 4 Mohammed Aklaqul 21.09 Patricia ONeill 24.20 Dan Spinks 21.08
Harrow Lodge 14 Aaron Browne 20.27 Fiona Critchley 25.13
Highbury Fields 8 Dan Gritton 18.36
Hilly Fields 3 Manpreet Johal 21.06
Hoblingwell starts 15th July.
Kingston 4 Adrian Perera 19.02 Janet Bywater 26.54
Lloyd 3 Mohammed Aklaqul 22.43 Kath Harris 25.33
Mile End 43 Billy Rayner 16.57 Sarah Burns 23.52
Northala Fields 3 Andrew 21.25 Bernadett Kalmar 24.06 Dan Spinks 20.13
Oak Hill 7 Thomas Grimes 16.59 Lucy Barron 27.05
Old Deer Park 2 James Nichols 22.07
Orpington 2 Manjit Singh 21.34
Osterley 1 Andrew 21.41
Peckham Rye 3 Manpreet Johal 22.43
Pymmes 7 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.54 Dan Spinks 20.43
Raphael 11 James Nichols 19.27 Patricia ONeill 23.03
Richmond Park 2 James Nichols 21.45
Riddlesdown 4 Darren Speedy 21.05 Helen Speedy 22.39
Roundshaw Downs 3 Andrew 21.28 Helen Speedy 22.53
South Norwood 2 Andrew 22.17
Southwark 10 Dan Gritton 17.49 Katherine Harris 22.07
Tooting Common 2 Andrew 22.28
Valentines 117 Thomas Grimes 17.08 Karen Levison 19.40
Walthamstow 49 Patrick Brown 17.50 Emily Clarke 22.19
Wanstead Flats 201 Euan Brown 15.35 Jenny Ansell 19.05
Wimbledon Common 7 Sam Browne 17.30 Paula Bedford 25.07
Wormwood Scrubs 3 Mohammed Aklaqul 20.49 Ali Horsfall 36.24
North East England
Albert x
Blackhill x
Darlington South Park x
Druridge Bay x
Durham 1 Julie Greene 28.11
Gateshead 1 Saheb Yousefi 25.14
Gibside x
Hackworth x
Hartlepool 1 Muhammed Iqbal 25.34
Newcastle 5 Mike Brett 21.52 Janet Bywater 24.31
Prudhoe Riverside x
Redcar x
Rising Sun x
Riverside x
Sedgefield x
South Shields x
Stewart x
Sunderland x
Tees Barrage x
Whitley Bay x
North West England
Barrow 1 Fiona Day 24.42
Birkenhead x
Blackpool x
Bolton x
Bramhall Park 1 Claire Emery 23.51
Burnage x
Burnley x
Carlisle 3 Stuart Kelly 19.31 Sarah McCrae 23.21
Chadderton Hall 1 Tim Aylett 26.12
Cheadle Hulme x
Chester 1 Angela Morley 26.05
Congleton x
Crosby x
Croxteth Hall x
Cuerden Valley x
Delamere x
Ellesmere Port x
Fell Foot x
Haigh Woodland x
Heaton Park x
Hyde x
Keswick 1 Fiona Day 27.04
Knowsley x
Lancaster 1 Paul Marshall 23.30.
Lyme Park 1 Claire Emery 31.10
Lytham Hall x
Marple 1 Claire Emery 31.04
Millom 1 Adrian Buckley 30.56
Oldham x
Ormskirk 1 Tina Bennett 25.55
Pendle x
Pennington Flash 1 Emily Clarke 23.38
Penrith x
Phoenix x
Preston x
Princes x
South Manchester 2 Paul Drury Bradey 20.57
Southport x
St Helens x
Stamford Park x
Stretford x
Warrington x
Watergrove x
Widnes x
Wilmslow x
Witton x
Woodbank x
Workington x
Worsley Woods x
Wythenshawe x
Northern Ireland
Antrim x
Armagh x
Bangor x
Belfast Victoria 1 Peter Rains 20.26
Carrickfergus x
Citypark x
Colin Glen x
Comber x
Derry City x
Ecos x
Enniskillen x
Falls, Belfast 1 Patricia ONeill 24.56
Larne x
Limavady x
MUSA Cookstown x
Omagh x
Ormeau 3 Ciaran Canavan 18.09 Fiona Day 25.02
Portrush x
Queens 1 Simon Thomas 19.15
Rostrevor NI 1 Ciaran Canavan 21.13
Stormont x
Valley x
Wallace x
Waterworks 1 Peter Rains 20.37
Scotland
Aberdeen 1 Scott McMillan 19.22
Aviemore x
Ayr x
Camperdown x
Drumchapel x
Dunfermline x
Edinburgh x
Eglinton x
Elgin x
Ellon x
Falkirk x
Ganavan Sands x
Greenock x
Hazlehead x
Inverness x
Kirkcaldy x
Linwood x
Livingston x
Montrose x starts 8th July 2017.
Perth x
Pollok 1 Manjit Singh 20.15
Portobello x
Ruchill x
Springburn x
St Andrews 2 Peter Craik 22.27 Maud Hodson 24.15
Stonehaven x
Strathclyde x
Tollcross x
Victoria 1 Ava Lee 19.52
Vogrie x
South East England
Abingdon x Dan Spinks 22.31
Alice Holt 1 Andrew 23.27
Andover 1 Don Bennett 28.57
Ashford x
Aylesbury 2 Andrew 23.30.
Banbury x Dan Spinks 27.58
Banstead Woods 1 Andrew 21.30
Basingstoke 2 Jamie Xavier 20.09 Kelly Xavier 25.45
Bedgebury Pinetum 1 Andrew 23.27
Bevendean Down 2 Andrew Baxter 21.41
Bicester 1 Andrew 22.24
Black Park 1 Andrew 22.39 Dan Spinks 21.12
Bognor Regis 1 Andrew Baxter 20.08
Bracknell 1 Andrew 23.13
Brighton & Hove 2 Carlton DSouza 26.34 Fiona Critchley 26.46
Brockenhurst 1 Gavin Stebbing 19.27
Buckingham x
Canterbury 1 Katie Whitton 27.20
Chichester 1 Julie Greene 28.33
Clair 2 Andrew 23.18 Fiona Day 26.35
Cranleigh 1 Andrew 22.34
Dartford 3 Billy Rayner 18.26
Didcot 1 Shaun DeSena 28.44
Eastbourne 2 Bozena Myslinska 23.17
Eastleigh x
Fareham x
Folkestone x
Frimley Lodge 1 Andrew 22.28 Dan Spinks 22.14
Great Lines 2 Michael Bamford 22.15
Guildford 2 Andrew 22.54
Harcourt Hill 1 Andrew 22.53
Hastings 4 Andrew 21.31 Sophie Edwards 26.06
Havant 4 Thomas Grimes 17.56 Sarah Burns 23.57
Homewood 1 Andrew 23.24
Horsham 2 Andrew 22.53 Maya Goodwin 35.45 Dan Spinks 21.27
Hove Promenade 3 Kieran Brown 24.09 Fiona Day 24.40
Lee-on-the-Solent x
Linford Wood 1 Andrew 22.53
Lullingstone 1 Andrew 24.25
Lymington Woodside x
Maidenhead 1 Andrew 24.21
Maidstone 1 Andrew 23.18
Malling 1 Andrew 22.30.
Margate x
Medina IOW 9 Patrick Brown 18.03 Fiona Day 25.33
Milton Keynes 3 Andrew 23.32 Lucy Barron 26.44
Netley Abbey x
Newbury x
Nonsuch 3 Andrew 21.20 Susannah McLaren 32.28
Oxford 1 Daniel Gallacher 20.30
Peacehaven x
Pegwell Bay 1 Andrew 21.41
Portsmouth Lakeside x
Preston Park 4 Andrew Baxter 19.40 Katherine Harris 25.12
Queen Elizabeth 1 Andrew 24.29
Reading 2 Patrick Brown 17.51
Reigate Priory 1 Andrew 23.18
Royal Tunbridge Wells 4 Aaron Browne 18.39 Roisin Archer 22.10
Rushmere 1 Andrew 24.25
Rushmoor 2 Andrew 22.27
Shorne Woods x Dan Spinks 23.08
Sittingbourne 2 Andrew 22.18
Southampton 1 Craig Simpson 20.23
Southsea 3 Kieran Brown 23.06 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.10
Tilgate 1 Andrew 22.47
Tonbridge 2 Gary Tunstall 23.39
Upton Court 3 Andrew 23.47 Bernadett Kalmar 28.42
Whiteley x
Whitstable 2 Paula Bedford 21.58
Winchester x
Woking 1 Andrew 23.26 Dan Spinks 21.52
Woodley 1 Andrew 22.27 Dan Spinks 21.21
Worthing 1 Tim le Rasle 20.22
Wycombe Rye 1 Andrew 22.50
South West England
Ashton Court 3 Peter Hatley 25.43 Amy Boorn 25.25
Barnstaple 4 Louis leRoux 26.04 Paula Bedford 22.21
Bath Skyline 1 Liz ODonnell 35.53
Bideford 2 Sarah Burns 23.20
Blandford x
Bournemouth x
Burnham and Highbridge x
Cheltenham 2 Katherine Harris 23.01
Chippenham x
Chipping Sodbury 1 Maya Goodwin 30.41
Exeter Riverside 4 John Booth 18.00 Fiona Critchley 24.48
Forest of Dean x Dan Spinks 23.15
Gloucester North x
Killerton x
Kingsway x
Lanhydrock 2 Louis leRoux 28.13 Rachel leRoux 30.06
Longrun Meadow x
Lydney x
Minehead x
Moors Valley x
Mount Edgcumbe x
Newent x
Parke 1 Janet Bywater 27.48
Penrose 2 Andrew Baxter 21.12 Fiona Critchley 23.54
Plymvalley x
Pomphrey Hill x
Poole 1 David Baldwin 19.35
Salisbury x
Seaton x
Shepton Mallet x
Southwick Country Park x
Stonehouse x
Swindon 2 Mike Barclay 24.09 Bex Young 22.39
Tamar Lakes x
Tamar Trails x
Tewkesbury 1 Patrick Brown 19.18
Torbay Velopark x
Trelissick 1 Paul Marshall 22.54
Upton House,Poole x
Weymouth 2 Ashley Faria 20.32
Wotton x
Yeovil Montacute x
Wales
Aberystwyth x
Barry Island x
Bryn Bach x
Caldicot x Starts 29th July.
Cardiff x
Colby x
Conwy x
Cwmbran x
Dolgellau 3 Ciaran Canavan 19.30 Claire Emery 32.12
Erddig x
Gnoll x
Grangemoor x
Llanelli Coast x
Llyn Llech Owain x
Maestag x starts from 22nd July.
Merthyr x
Newport 1 Peter Rains 22.15
Penallta x
Penrhyn 4 James Nichols 21.02 Janet Bywater 24.17
Pontypool x
Pontypridd x
Porthcawl x
Riverfront x
Swansea Bay 1 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.08
Wepre x
West Midlands
Arrow Valley x
Brueton x
Cannock Chase x
Cannon Hill 6 Adrian Perera 19.53 Bex Young 21.55
Coventry 1 Daniel Gallacher 19.31
Dudley x
Evesham 1 Jonathan Wooldridge 21.42
Hanley 1 Claire Emery 27.04
Hereford x
Kingsbury Water 1 Manpreet Johal 31.45
Leamington x
Ludlow x
Perry Hall 1 Manpreet Johal 28.00
Pitchcroft, Worcester x starts 10th June.
Rugby x
Shrewsbury 1 Dan Senior 18.20.
Stratford-upon-Avon 1 Ellen Jones 26.14
Telford x
Walsall Arboretum x
Wolverhampton x
Worcester x
Wyre Forest x
Yorkshire and the Humber
Barnsley 1 Andrew 22.30
Bradford 3 Scott McMillan 20.13 Janet Bywater 25.48
Bramley x
Brighouse x
Catterick x starts 17th June.
Cleethorpes 1 Peter Hatley 20.27
Concord 1 Andrew 28.54
Cross Flatts x
Dalby Forest x
Dewsbury x
Doncaster 2 Amadeus Furlong 19.35
Fountains Abbey x
Goole x
Graves 1 Andrew 23.34
Halifax x
Harrogate 2 Gary Tunstall 22.46 Helen Cook 23.54
Hillsborough 4 Alex Day 17.33 Fiona Day 26.06
Horton Park 2 Scott McMillan 19.28 Fiona Critchley 24.49
Huddersfield 1 Robert Rayworth 19.51
Hull x
Humber Bridge 1 James Clarke 20.15
Northallerton x
Nostell x
Oakwell Hall x
Peter Pan x
Pontefract x
Rother Valley 1 Andrew 21.21
Rotherham 1 Andrew 22.27
Rothwell x starts 29th July 2017.
Roundhay 1 Diccon Loy 20.51
Scunthorpe x
Sewerby 1 Scott McMillan 20.34
Sheffield Castle 1 Andrew 24.00
Sheffield Hallam 7 Patrick 17.14 Chloe Longstaff 24.32
Skipton x
Temple Newsam x
Wakefield Thornes x
Wetherby x
Woodhouse Moor 1 Diccon Loy 20.40
York 1 Andrew Baxter 21.06

.International parkruns
Albert Melbourne,AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.08
Clarisford ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 17.00
Crissy Field USA 1 Shaun DeSena 26.49
Father Collins,Dublin ROI 1 Stuart Barton 24.31
Fountainbleau FR 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.46 Fiona Critchley 23.59
Greenpoint SA 1 Julie Creffield 38.53
Gdynia POL 1 Dan Spinks 22.47
Hagley NZ 1 Don Bennett 34.06
Hobart AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.25
Johnstown ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.17
Kilkenny ROI 1 Andrew Baxter 20.27
Klerksdorp SA 2 Louis leRoux 22.14 Rachel leRoux 29.01
Knysna SA 2 Stuart Kelly 19.11 Lauren Aston 26.32
Lawson AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Lower Hutt NZ 1 Don Bennett 31.43
Marlay ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 16.53
Millwater NZ 1 Sarah Burns 23.51
Nahoon Point SA 2 Louis leRoux 28.39 Rachel leRoux 30.45
Roosevelt Island DC USA 1 Don Bennett 37.17
Sligo ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.34
Somerset West SA 2 Louis leRoux 21.52 Rachel leRoux 28.08
St Peters AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 23.43

Marathon Times

Results are for London Marathon unless noted otherwise.

2017
Ladies

Emily Clarke 3.38.53 - March - Manchester
Sheetal Dandgey 3.46.03pb - March - Manchester
Judith Vonberg 3.48.30 - March - Manchester
Roisin Archer - 3.22.09 - 4871st
Eleanor Wilkinson - 3.37.22 pb - 7679th
Suzanne Bench -3.44.57 - 9323rd

Men
Ciaran Canavan 3.03.11 - Feb - Tokyo
James Nichols 3.21.08 pb - Feb - Seville
Dan Senior 3.07.35 612th - Mar - Manchester
Sean Thomas Casey 3.08.13 - Mar -Manchester
Thomas Grimes - 2:38:01 Club record - 233rd
Antonio Martin Romero - 2:38:04 - 236th
Alex Day - 2.44.29 - 517th - April
Daniel Lee - 2.51.54 - 974th - April
Mark Boulton - 2.54.13 -1178th - April
Daniel Slipper -2.57.16pb -1476th - April
Stuart Kelly - 2.59.38 - 1869th - April
Billy Rayner - 3.01.03 -2048th - April

2016
Ladies
Natasha Tweedie- 3.30.33pb
Eleanor Wilkinson - 3.37.40debut


2016
Men
Alex Day - 2.42.58pb - Chester - October
Aaron Browne - 2:54:43 debut - Manchester - April
Carlton D'Souza - 3:14:13 pb - Boston - April
Antonio Martin Romero - 2.42.37pb
Mark Boulton - 2.45.51pb
Paul Quinton - 2.54.35
Daniel Slipper - 2.59.07pb
Manjit Bedi - 2.59.25
Alex Day - 2.42.58 pb - Oct - Chester
Thomas Grimes - 3.09.12 - OCT - Beachy Head
Dan Gritton - 3.09.30 - Nov - Verona
Jonathan Wooldridge - 3.26.09 - Nov - Des Alpes, Nice


2015

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 3.10.46 pb - April 2015
Ava Lee - 3.11.28 pb - April 2015
Roisin Archer - 3.20.14 pb - April 2015
Natasha Tweedie - 3.37.07 pb & gfa - April 2015
Claire Parker - 3.35.34 debut - Brighton - April 2015
Caroline Meaby -3.38.22 pb - Berlin - Sept 2015

Men
Alex Day - 2:49:37 pb - Los Angeles - March 2015
Dan Gritton - 2:59:54 - Rome - March 2015
Thomas Grimes - 2:45:04 - April 2015
Alex Day - 2.45.36 pb - April 2015
Paul Quinton - 2.47.48 pb - April 2015
Danny Lee - 2.49.22 pb - April 2015
Ciaran Canavan - 2.52.18 - April 2015
Antonio Martin Romero - 2.57.28 debut - April 2015
Manjit Bedi - 2.58.45 - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 2.54.24 - Hamburg - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 3.00.27 - Manchester - April 2015
Dan Gritton - 2.57.41 - Riga,Latvia - May 2015
Dan Gritton - 3.00.07 - Kent Road Runner - May 2015
Mark Boulton - 2:47:05 Abingdon - October 2015

2014
Men
Ciaran Canavan 2:42:00 (79.6%) Berlin.
Euan Brown 2:44:00 (77.%).
Manjit Bedi 2:49:59 (81.1%) Mablethorpe.
Patrick Brown 2:51:00 (74.2%).
Mark Boulton 2:52:19 (73.6%) Berlin.
Sean Richardson 2:52:51 Warsaw (73.4%).
Danny Lee 2:53:01 (76.7%) Paris.
Sam Browne 3:02:59 (69.3%) Manchester.

Ladies
Ava Lee 3:12:09 (72.4%).
Roisin Archer 3:30:45 (69.2%) Brighton.
Emma warburton 3:39:56 (63.1%) Manchester.
Jamee Gould 3:43:27 (62.1%) Brighton.
Carrine Jay 3:47:22 (67.6%)
Natasha Tweedie 3:49:17 (60.6%) Brighton.



2013
Men

Thomas Grimes 2:40:57 (77.6%)
Ciaran Canavan 2:43:20 (77.7%)
Manjit Bedi 2:48:20 (Good for Age 81.4%)
Patrick Brown 2:48:50 (74%)(Amsterdam)
Danny Lee 2:53:14 (75.8%)
Paul Quinton 2:58:21 (70.7%)

Ladies
Ava Lee - 3:13:25
Lucy Leddy - 3:58:26

Winner of Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon - 22 Dec 2013 - Patrick Brown 2:49:36


2012
Ciaran Canavan 2:45:24 (76.21%).
Manjit Bedi 2:52:45 (79.48 ) Luton.
Thomas Grimes 2:55:59 (71.05%).

Ava Lee 3:24:01 (67.23%) Stockholm.
Carrine Jay 3:31:33 (72.77%).

2011
Ciaran Canavan 2:51:17 Dublin.
Manjit Bedi 2:54:17 (77.3%).

Carinne Jay 3:33:04.
Helen Ringham 3:36:41.

2001
Michael Wilson 3.06.42 Dublin PB

1995 - Paul Collier 2:43 - Geoff Fowler 2:59

1994 -Trevor Jason 2:39 (Club record in his first marathon) - Jeremy Burgess 2:57

1991 - John White 2:44:47 - Pete Sadler 2:53:44





Half Marathon Times

2017
Ladies
Emily Clarke 1.36.30 pb - Feb - RVHM


Men
Thomas Grimes 1:14:20pb - Feb - Thorpe Park
Patrick Brown 1:14:42pb - ditto
Mark Boulton 1:17:00 Feb - RVHM
Mark Boulton 1.16.08 Mar - Fleet
Paul Quinton 1.16.41 Mar - ditto
Thomas Grimes 1.15.17 Mar - Welwyn
Thomas Grimes 1:14:19pb Mar - Lee Valley
Patrick Brown 1:13:41pb May - White Peak

2016
Ladies

Men

Patrick Brown - 1.16.34 - Pleshey - 2nd October
Dan Gritton - 1.19.36pb - Pleshey
Thomas Grimes 1.14.35 22nd - Great Birmingham Run - 16th October
Patrick Brown 1.16.43 - DEc - Bedford


2015
Ladies
Ava Lee - 1.28.43 pb - Royal Parks - Oct 2015


Men
Euan Brown 1:13:40pb - 11th - Watford Feb 2015
Euan Brown 1:15:15 - 25th - Brighton Feb 2015
Euan Brown 1.13.37 pb - 3rd - Roding Valley - March 2015
Patrick Brown - 1.15.54 pb - 5th - Roding Valley - March 2015
Alex Day - 1.19.46 pb - 12th - Roding Valley
Ciaran Canavan - 1.19.14 - 31st - V40 2nd - Silverstone - March 2015
Mark Boulton - 1.17.40 pb - 16th - Pleshey - Sept 2015
Paul Quinton - 1.15.58 - 41st - Great Eastern - Oct 2015


2014

2013
Euan Brown 1:15:09 (78.9%) Gt Eastern.
Thomas Grimes 1:16:16 (77.7%) Roding Valley.
Paul Quinton 1:18:57 (76.(%) Reading.
Patrick Brown 1:19:37 (74.4%) Roding V.
Manjit Bedi 1:20:17 (82%) Bristol.

Ava Lee 1:29:45 (75%) Greenwich.
Phoebe Bowman 1:42:26 St Neotts.
Katherine Jones 1:44:59 Royal Parks.
Claire Parker 1:45:00 Roding Valley.
Sarah Burns 1:45:04 Bexhill Poppy.

2000
Michael Wilson 1.26.27 Dartford PB

10k

Ladies
Ava Lee - 41.14 pb - Glasgow - May 2015


5m

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 31:41 - ELVIS 1 Havering 90 - May 2015
Karen Levison - 32.44 pb - ELVIS 1 - Havering 90 - May 2015
Ava Lee - 33.25 - ELVIS 5 Hilly 5 - July 2015


5k

Ladies
Jennifer Ansell - 18.35 pb (1st lady) - Barking ELVIS - Aug 2015
Ava Lee - 19.23 pb (1st lady) - Hackney parkrun - July 2015
Karen Levison - 19.38 - Elis 7 Valentines park - Sept 2015


1994

8th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race
J McCarthy - V50 - 39:26


1993

21st February 1993 - Roding Valley Half Marathon
65th - P Collier V40 - 1:19:49
100th - J Fowler - 1:23:01
381st - Mrs K White - 1:39:28

7th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race 20th June 1993
P Sadler - 33:27


1992

23rd February 1992 - Roding Valley Half Marathon
23rd - A Smith V40 - 1:13:18
63rd - Trevor Cornell - 1;18:40
73rd - J Fowler - 1:20:00
79th - John White - 1:20:04

6th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race - June 1992
Alistair Smith - V40 - 34:09


1991

Essex 20 - 30th March 1991
John White - 2:07:16


5th Tour of Epping Forest - Day 1 - 10k Road Race - June 1991
Alistair Smith - 34:29



1990

Fourth Tour of Epping Forest - 10k Road Race - June 1990
5th - Alistair Smith - 33:59

Stortford 10 -25th November 1990
101st - S Kerns - 1:01:31
250th - Sue Donahue - 1:08:31



//